Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.5 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
eye drops in 3 ml bott
Sodium Chromoglycate eye drops 2 percent bott of 5 ml
Flurbiprofen Sodium ophthalmic soln 0.03 percent vial of 5 ml
Ketorolac Tromethamine 0.4 percent Eye drops
Atropine sulphate oint 1 percent Tube of 3 gm
Homatropine Hydrochloride
Soln 2 percent
Atropine sulphate 1percent wv bott of 3 ml
Tropicamide 1 percent with 5 percent Phenylephrine eye drops bott of 5 ml
Cyclopentolate HCl 1 percent Opth soln bottle of 5 ml
Sodium Chloride 6 percent ww ointment Tube of 3 gm
Sodium Chloride eye drops 5 percent 5 ml bott
Acetazolamide 0.25g Tab
Ceftazidime 1 gm Inj
Dexamethasone Sodium Phosphate 4.4 mg Equivalent to Dexamethasone Phosphate 4 mgml 2 ml Inj
Mannitol 20 percent Inj bottle of 350 ml
Lignocaine 1 percent for intra- ocular use vial of 1 ml preservative free
Pilocarpine Intracameral Inj 0.5 percent Pilocarpine nitrate intra ocular Inj without preservatives amp of 01ml each
Trypan Blue 0.6 percent Inj in vial of 1ml
Eye drops Moxifloxacin hydrochloride 0.5 percent with ketorolac tromethamine 0.5 percent like KT Mox 5 ml bott
Eye Drop Tobramycin 0.3 percent sulphate preservative free with Fluoromethalone acetate 0.1percent bott of 5 ml
Travoprost 0.004 percent plus Timolol 0.5 percent Bak 0.015 percent with drop tainer technology bott of 5 ml
EYE DROP 1 percent VORICONAZOLE 5 ml
ED Nepafenac ophthalmic micronised suspension 0.1 percent with stsbilized Oxychloro complex
Bromfenac 0.09 percent Eye Drops
PROPARACAINE 0.5 percent EYE DROPS 5ML
Eye oint Moxifloxacin 3 g
Gatifloxacin 0.3 percent with white soft paraffin tube of 5gm
Azithromycin 1 percent eye ointment
Fluorescein Sodium Ophthalmic sterile strips Pack of 100
Drape Mini With Pouches for intraocular injection size 41x 41 cm blue non woven octagonal precut fenestration oval
Disposable Needle S 26G
Paper Rolls for Pinter Size 57mm x 30 mtr
PVA Sponge sterile needle For SFIOL
Cotton Tipped Buds Pkt of 100
Inj Triamcinolone 40mg ml 1 ml
5 percent Acyclovir skin cream 5gm
Ciclopirox Olamine 1 percent Lotion Bott Of 30 Ml
Clobetasone Butyrate 0.05 percent 20 Gm Oint
Betamethasone Dipropionate 0.05 percent WW And Zinc Sulphate Ip 0.5 percent WW Lotion Of 50 Ml
Pine Bark Extract 50mg plus Tranexemic Acid 250mg Tablet
Tab Tofacitinib 5 Mg
Solution Cyclosporin 100 Mg Ml Bott Of 50 Ml
0.05 percent Desonide Cream
7.5 percent Lignocaine plus 7.5 percent Prilocaine Cream 5 gm
Tab Desloratidine 10 mg
Dapsone 100 mg Tab
9834291
GEM/2026/B/7985373
Two Packet Bid
Cetirizine Dihydrochloride 10 mg Tab,Cyproheptadine 4 mg Tab,Azathioprine 50mg Tab,Cyclosporine A m
Ahmadabad, Gujarat
Item wise evaluation
BOQ
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
3 yrs
₹50,000
₹2 L
50%
OIC GeM, MILITARY HOSPITAL AHMEDABAD, Department of Military Affairs, Indian Army, Ministry of Defence, (Suman Dhankher)
Exempted
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Cetirizine Dihydrochloride 10 mg Tab | 6,600 | No | Sdhankher@1234 | 30 |
| 2 | Cyproheptadine 4 mg Tab | 900 | No | Sdhankher@1234 | 30 |
| 3 | Azathioprine 50mg Tab | 150 | No | Sdhankher@1234 | 30 |
| 4 | Cyclosporine A micro emulsion 25 mg Cap | 660 | No | Sdhankher@1234 | 30 |
| 5 | Mycophenolate mofetil 500mg Tab | 165 | No | Sdhankher@1234 | 30 |
| 6 | Cetirizine Syp 5mg 5ml bott of 60 ml | 30 | Bott | Sdhankher@1234 | 30 |
| 7 | Vit D3 60000 IU per 1gm sachet | 180 | Sachet | Sdhankher@1234 | 30 |
| 8 | Tab Methylprednisolone 4 mg | 600 | No | Sdhankher@1234 | 30 |
| 9 | Acyclovir 200 mg Tab | 990 | No | Sdhankher@1234 | 30 |
| 10 | Hydrocortisone Sodium Succininate 100 mg Inj | 9 | Amp Vial | Sdhankher@1234 | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9834291.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.54 MB
specification_2026-09-02-09-18-39_d24b67d5809e944225e5c3396f6d246b.pdf
BOQ • 0.04 MB
boq_item_gem_file_2026-09-02-09-18-39_1128e842cb5e85ec22d20443f8039af9.csv
BOQ • 0.01 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].