Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹38,832
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm3d left
SANTHOSHKUMAR AS
AE LID EW ANANGANADI GP
Electrical Work - Providing Electrical Connection to Gymnasium Anaganady Panchayath
2026_LSGD_866906_2
T5/2026-27/AE/LSGD/ANGDY
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Item Rate
Ananganadi
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹335
Yes
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
10 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1electrical | |||||
| 1.001 | 90.2.1.1:Supply and wiring points according to IS 732-1989 using rigid PVC conduit of minimum size 20 mm with specials conforming to IS 9537 part III 1983 and with suitable size specials conforming to IS 3419-1988, fixing the conduit using metal saddles spacing not exceeding 50 cm or concealed suitably and with 1.00 sq mm FRLS PVC insulated stranded single core copper conductor cable 650V grade, including providing switch board main and continuous earthing with No.14 SWG bare copper,required quantity of copper earth socket, brass bolt and nut crimping/ soldering etc complete with suitable size modular type metal switch boxes, modular type front plates (white) etc. up to and including 6A modular type SP switches and making good the surface of wall, colour washing etc. complete. All the terminations in the switch boards and DB's shall be tinned and the wires shall be drawn and fixed along the periphery of the box using suitable ties, tie mounts etc as required. (RoHS compliant modular accessories).Single Control light point with 6A, plate ceiling rose - Short point | - | point | - | - |
| 1.002 | 90.2.1.3:Supply and wiring points according to IS 732-1989 using rigid PVC conduit of minimum size 20 mm with specials conforming to IS 9537 part III 1983 and with suitable size specials conforming to IS 3419-1988, fixing the conduit using metal saddles spacing not exceeding 50 cm or concealed suitably and with 1.00 sq mm FRLS PVC insulated stranded single core copper conductor cable 650V grade, including providing switch board main and continuous earthing with No.14 SWG bare copper,required quantity of copper earth socket, brass bolt and nut crimping/ soldering etc complete with suitable size modular type metal switch boxes, modular type front plates (white) etc. up to and including 6A modular type SP switches and making good the surface of wall, colour washing etc. complete. All the terminations in the switch boards and DB's shall be tinned and the wires shall be drawn and fixed along the periphery of the box using suitable ties, tie mounts etc as required. (RoHS compliant modular accessories).Single control light point without ceiling rose - Short point | - | point | - | - |
| 1.003 | 90.2.1.6:Supply and wiring points according to IS 732-1989 using rigid PVC conduit of minimum size 20 mm with specials conforming to IS 9537 part III 1983 and with suitable size specials conforming to IS 3419-1988, fixing the conduit using metal saddles spacing not exceeding 50 cm or concealed suitably and with 1.00 sq mm FRLS PVC insulated stranded single core copper conductor cable 650V grade, including providing switch board main and continuous earthing with No.14 SWG bare copper,required quantity of copper earth socket, brass bolt and nut crimping/ soldering etc complete with suitable size modular type metal switch boxes, modular type front plates (white) etc. up to and including 6A modular type SP switches and making good the surface of wall, colour washing etc. complete. All the terminations in the switch boards and DB's shall be tinned and the wires shall be drawn and fixed along the periphery of the box using suitable ties, tie mounts etc as required. (RoHS compliant modular accessories).Combined plug point with 6 A, 5 pin plug socket controlled by 6 A, switch in the same switch board as that of light points | - | each | - | - |
| 1.004 | 1.58:Supplying and fixing PVC batten/ angle holder including connection etc. as required. | - | each | - | - |
| 1.005 | 1.27.2:Supplying and fixing following size/ modules, GI box alongwith modular base & cover plate for modular switches in recess etc as required.3 Module (100mmX75mm) | - | each | - | - |
| 1.006 | 1.24.1:Supplying and fixing following modular switch/ socket on the existing modular plate & switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required.5/6 amps switch | - | each | - | - |
| 1.007 | 1.24.3:Supplying and fixing following modular switch/ socket on the existing modular plate & switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required.15/16 amp switch | - | each | - | - |
| 1.008 | 1.24.4:Supplying and fixing following modular switch/ socket on the existing modular plate & switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required.3 pin 5/6 amp socket outlet | - | each | - | - |
| 1.009 | 1.24.5:Supplying and fixing following modular switch/ socket on the existing modular plate & switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required.6 pin 15/16 amp socket outlet | - | each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.09 MB
BOQ_1467660.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
viewnit.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.04 MB
viewsbd.pdf
Other Document • 1.65 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .