Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹58.5 L
EMD Value
₹1.2 L
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 2:00 pmDue tomorrow
Executive Engineer Jal Shakti PHE Division Samba
Executive Engineer Jal Shakti PHE Division Samba
Please refer BOQ
2026_PHE_322703_1
e-NIT No.PHES/27 of 2026-27 dated. 29.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Water Works
Percentage
30 days
Samba
Please refer SBD/ tender documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
Executive Engineer Jal Shakti PHE Division Samba
₹1.2 L
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WSS Parel (Mechanical work) Providing and fitting of LT 3-½ core Al. Armoured cable with new one of size 95mm² per meter including laying and cost of thimbles (per meter) | 20 | Job | 600 | ₹12,000 |
| 2 | Providing and fitting of 5' x 3' panel board | 1 | Job | 4,000 | ₹4,000 |
| 3 | Providing and fitting of Bus bar 200 amp | 1 | Job | 8,000 | ₹8,000 |
| 4 | Providing and fitting of HRC Type TP Main Switch -100 Amp | 1 | Job | 10,000 | ₹10,000 |
| 5 | WSS Samba Town (Mechanical work) T/W No2, Samba Providing and fitting of New HV Leg Coils Aluminium (per kg) 250 KVA | 48 | Kg | 650 | ₹31,200 |
| 6 | Providing and Fitting of HV Bushing 250 KVA | 3 | Nos | 550 | ₹1,650 |
| 7 | Providing and fitting of LV Bushing 250 KVA | 3 | Nos | 220 | ₹660 |
| 8 | Providing and Fitting of Sundry Items 250 KVA | 1 | Job | 500 | ₹500 |
| 9 | Heat Treatment of repaired transformer 250 KVA | 1 | Job | 300 | ₹300 |
| 10 | Providing and fitting of fresh transformer oil at site (per litre) 250 KVA | 25 | per litre | 150 | ₹3,750 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.63 MB
BOQ_1083799.xls
BOQ • 0.40 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].