Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹27.5 L
EMD Value
₹55,067
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
The Administrator, Ranaghat Municipality
Subhas avenue,Ranaghat municipalty,Nadia 741201.
Repair of cement concrete road by paver block at despensary lane in ward no. 09 within ranaghat municipality.
2026_MAD_1040039_1
WBMAD/ULB/RM/NIT-2e/26-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
Ranaghat Municipality
Refer to tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹55,067
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling of Structures Dismantling of existing structures like culverts, bridges, retaining walls and other structure comprising of masonry, cement concrete, wood work, steel work, including T&P and scaffolding wherever necessary, sorting the dismantled material, disposal of unserviceable material and stacking the serviceable material with all lifts and lead of 1000 metres (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 202).
Dismantling Brick / Tile work:
By Manual Means.
In cement mortar
Basic rate- Rs. 295.50/-
Add Overhead charge @ 10% = Rs. 325.05/-
Add Contractor's Profit @ 10%= Rs. 357.56/- (Derived Final Rate)
WB PWD NH SOR, 2019, Page No -72, Item No.4.(ii).B | - | Cum | 357.56 | - |
| 2 | Dismantling of Structures Dismantling of existing structures like culverts, bridges, retaining walls and other structure comprising of masonry, cement concrete, wood work, steel work, including T&P and scaffolding wherever necessary, sorting the dismantled material, disposal of unserviceable material and stacking the serviceable material with all lifts and lead of 1000 metres (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 202).
Lime /Cement Concrete.
By Manual Means.
Cement Concrete Grade M-15 &M-20
Basic rate- Rs. 437.30/-
Add Overhead charge @ 10% = Rs. 481.03/-
Add Contractor's Profit @ 10%= Rs. 529.13/- (Derived Final Rate)
WB PWD NH SOR, 2019, Page No -72, Item No.4.(i).1.B | - | Cum | 529.13 | - |
| 3 | Brick masonry work with 1st class full size bricks except when necessary to complete the bond in cement morter 1:3 in foundation complete, including thoroughly soaking the bricks in a tank filled with water for a minimum period of one hour prior to being laid, protecting the green structure from rain by suitable covering and with a minimum Seven days curing etc., but excluding pointing and plastering, as per drawing and Technical. Specifications.(Reference to MORT&H's specifications 1300 & 2200)
WB PWD NH SOR, 2019, Page No -183, Item No. - 5. | - | Cum | 7,299.19 | - |
| 4 | Supplying and Laying in the particular pattern of cement concrete block pavements with BIS certification and spacer nib of size and shape with aspect ratio as per IS 15658 with cement concrete grade not less than M40 on the prepared base course of specified CBR as mentioned in design and drawing with a cushion of bedding sand of 30 to 50 mm thick (grading of the bedding sand as per clause 6.5.1 of IRC SP-63) and filling up the gaps between two paver block with joint filling sand (the grading of the joint filling sand will be as per clause 6.5.2) complete as per IRC SP - 63 with proper confinement of bedding and joint filling sand, compaction,levelling and filling up of the edge gaps with mortar. Type I, II,III, IV should be as per design requeirment or instruction of E-I-C.
c) Type - III (80 mm thickness) inter locking system
WB PWD NH SOR, 2019, 2nd Adenda, Page No - 50, Item No. B-3(C). | - | Sqm | 1,450.79 | - |
| 5 | Plain/Reinforced cement concrete in open foundation complete all including vibrating and compacting, finishing, curing, sampling, testing etc. as per drawing and Technical
Specifications (Reference to MORT&H's specifications 1500, 1700 & 2200).
PCC Grade M15
WB PWD NH SOR, 2019, Page No -184, Item No.8A. | - | Cum | 6,493.59 | - |
| 6 | Plain/Reinforced cement concrete in open foundation complete all including vibrating and compacting, finishing, curing, sampling, testing etc. as per drawing and Technical
Specifications (Reference to MORT&H's specifications 1500, 1700 & 2200).
RCC Grade M20
Case I Using Concrete Mixer.
WB PWD NH SOR, 2019, Page No -184, Item No.8C. | - | Cum | 6,898.05 | - |
| 7 | Supplying, binding, fixing etc. including initial straightening, cutting to requisite length, hooking and bending to correct shape, placing in proper position of uncoated HYSD reinforcement bar in sub-structure complete as per drawing and Technical Specifications (Reference to MORT&H's specifications 1600 & 2200).
WB PWD NH SOR, 2019, Page No - 217, Item No.40. | - | MT. | 76,929.47 | - |
| 8 | Plastering with cement mortar (1:3) on brick work in sub-structure complete all including raking out joints curing, etc as per Technical Specifications(ReferencetoMORT&H's specifications 1300 & 2200).
WB PWD NH SOR, 2019, Page No - 219, Item No.-3. | - | Sqm | 133.83 | - |
| 9 | Sub Total | - | - | - | - |
| 10 | GST 18% | - | Nos. | 4,15,842.33 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.23 MB
BOQ_2554076.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].