Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹5.6 LAccepted-AOC 104 KODAMBAKKAM ROAD 600033 CHENNAI TAMIL NADU 600033 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600033 | ₹5.6 L Quoted ₹18,585 | 1 | Accepted-AOC Laser printer L1 dot matrix printer Lodged |
| 2 | 2₹19,116Rejected-Finance 1ST FLOOR PRABHU COMPLEX 34 NACHIYAAPA STREET ERODE 638 001 | ERODE | TAMIL NADU | 638001 | ₹19,116 | 2 | Rejected-Finance laser printer L2 |
| 3 | 3₹19,464.10Rejected-Finance NO 83 259 CAUVERY NAGAR WEST PUDUKKOTTAI ROAD OPP SUNDAR MAHAL THANJAVUR 613 005 | THANJAVUR | TAMIL NADU | 613005 | ₹19,464.10 | 3 | Rejected-Finance laser printer L3 |
| 4 | 4₹20,105.01Rejected-Finance CHENNAI | ₹20,105.01 | 4 | Rejected-Finance laser printer L4 |
| 5 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical NO 204 GROUND FLOOR LAKSHMI AMMAN KOIL STREET NEAR BY NCA CRICKET GROUND NEITHAVOYAL THIRUVALLUR TAMILNADU 601203 | THIRUVALLUR | TAMIL NADU | 601203 | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD Not Furnished |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | printronics L3 | Rgs Infotech L1 | Lucky Electricals L2 | IDS E SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED L4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Multi Function Laser Printers | 30 | Nos. | 16,200 ₹19,116 | 15,750 ₹18,585 Lowest | 16,495 ₹19,464.1 | 17,038.14 ₹20,105.01 |
| 1.02 | 36 Column Dot-Matrix Printers | 8 | Nos. | 24,500 ₹28,910 | 22,500 ₹26,550 Lowest | 24,158 ₹28,506.44 | 25,961.86 ₹30,634.99 |
Tender Value
₹9 L
EMD Value
₹9,000
Closing Date
5 Nov 2024, 2:00 pmClosed
Superintending Engineer/ PEDC / Perambalur
O/o. Superintending Engineer, TANGEDCO, PEDC, Near 4- Road, 230/110KV Auto SS Campus, Perambalur
Supply of Multi Function Laser Printers and 136 Column Dot-Matrix Printers
2024_EB_495526_1
ENQ NO. E-21/2024-25, Dt.19.10.2024
Open Tender
Electrical Goods/Equipments
Supply
30 days
Perambalur
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹9,000
Yes
2 Jul 2026
21 Oct 2024
6 Nov 2024
21 Oct 2024
5 Nov 2024
21 Oct 2024
Multi Function Laser Printers
36 Column Dot-Matrix Printers
Lucky Electricals (BID ID -1178364)
printronics (BID ID -1174346)
IDS E SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (BID ID -1178923)
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].