Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.5 L
EMD Value
₹10,900
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 4:00 pm5d left
PE cum EO (I/C)
Project office
Construction of shed for waste collection in CDH 1 and CDH 2 at IISER Campus, Vithura
2026_IISRT_924861_1
IISER-T/2091/27/2026-27 dated 03.09.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
60 days
IISER, Maruthamala, Vithura
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹10,900
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Demolishing brick work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of serviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer-in-charge. In cement mortar | 3.4 | Cum | 2,801.87 | ₹9,526.36 |
| 2 | Earth work in excavation for FOUNDATION TRENCHES in all kinds of soil | 5.9 | Cum | 354.01 | ₹2,088.66 |
| 3Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : | |||||
| 3.1 | 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand (zone-III): 10 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size). | 6.9 | Cum | 12,302.22 | ₹84,885.32 |
| 4 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for : | 1.18 | Cum | 533.32 | ₹629.32 |
| 5 | Half brick masonry in foundations & plinth and superstructure:Cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand) | 26.4 | Sqm. | 1,564.68 | ₹41,307.55 |
| 6 | 12 mm cement plaster of mix : For External surfaces | 56.16 | Sqm. | 453.36 | ₹25,460.7 |
| 7Finishing walls with Acrylic Smooth exterior paint of required shade : | |||||
| 7.1 | New work (Two or more coat applied @ 1.67 ltr/10 sqm over and including priming coat of exterior primer applied @ 2.20 kg/10 sqm) | 56.16 | Sqm | 218.42 | ₹12,266.47 |
| 8Structural steel work in builtup tubular (round,square or rectangular hollow tubesect.)trusses etc,including cutting,hoisting,fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer, two or more coats of synthetic enamel paint including welding and fixing MS plate on floor with anchor fastner all complete. | |||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.00 MB
BOQ_971885.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .