Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
12 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm7d left
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Procurement of SS 304 Grade copper flat bottom Handi and
9826234
GEM/2026/B/7978313
Two Packet Bid
SS Copper Bottom Heavy Duty Patella and SS Cover with Handle,SS Copper Bottom Heavy Duty Patella an
Ernakulam, Kerala
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
2 yrs
₹1 L
30%
Exempted
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
12 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SS Copper Bottom Heavy Duty Patella and SS Cover with Handle | SS Rust proof SS Grade 409 and 304 Use on Both Electric Induction cooktop LPG Gas Cooking Range Handle Two Moveable Handle with right angle Stopper type cover by Tick Wood for Holding in that time heat control Heavy Bottom Copper Bottom 5mm Surrounding Body2.2 mm, Capacity 50 Liter, Inner Diameter 475mm, Outer Diameter 513mm, Height 285mm, Product Weight 16.12Kg, SS Mirror Polish and Good Finish | 2 | Nos | ALOGOSTORES | 30 |
| 2 | SS Copper Bottom Heavy Duty Patella and SS Cover with Handle | SS Rust proof SS Grade 409 and 304, Use on Both Electric Induction cooktop LPG Gas Cooking Range, Handle Two Moveable Handle with right angle Stopper type and cover by Tick Wood for Holding in that time heat control, Heavy Bottom Copper Bottom 5mm, Surrounding Body 2.2 mm, Capacity 100 Liter, Inner Diameter 610mm, Outer Diameter 650mm, Height 343mm, Product Weight 26.200Kg, SS Mirror Polish and Good Finish | 3 | Nos | ALOGOSTORES | 30 |
| 3 | SS Heavy Duty Patella and SS Cover with Handle | SS Rust proof SS Grade 409 and 304, Use on Both Electric Induction cooktop and LPG Gas Cooking Range, Handle Moveable Handle with right angle Stopper type and cover by Tick Wood for Holding in that time heat control, Heavy Bottom 6mm, Surrounding Body 2.2 mm, Capacity 300 Liter, Inner Diameter 860mm, Outer Diameter 900mm, Height 517mm, Product Weight 59.040Kg, SS Mirror Polish and Good Finish | 2 | Nos | ALOGOSTORES | 30 |
| 4 | Puri Strainer Zara | Diameter 400mm, Wooden Handle Size 750mm, Total length 1225mm | 2 | Nos | ALOGOSTORES | 30 |
| 5 | SS Palata | SS Grade SS 304, SS Handle Length 1080mm, SS Handle Pipe diameter 30mm, Head size150mm x 180mm, Total length 1110mm, | 7 | Nos | ALOGOSTORES | 30 |
| 6 | Transport charges | Transport charges | 1 | Job | ALOGOSTORES | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9826234.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.13 MB
ins_venduruthy_bid_28-08-2026_-copy_2026-08-31-15-12-31_3c9a0b79f16f6ff3527d09aeed6a1c50.pdf
BOQ • 0.02 MB
boq_item_sample_file-1_2026-08-31-15-12-31_33ceaec7be7735a6af1b78deb693708b.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .