Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.6 L
EMD Value
₹2,610
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Superintending Engineer, GIDC, Ahmedabad
Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for the work of All inclusive comprehensive maintenance for Window Cassette Floor Mount and Tower Split type Air Conditioning Machines installed at the Head office GIDC Gandhinagar
339209
E -Tender Notice No.03, Sr.No.-04 of 2026 – 27
Open
Miscellaneous Works
Works
Ahmedabad
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹708
GIDC
₹2,610
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
16 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
Name of Work: Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for the work of All inclusive
comprehensive maintenance for Window, Cassette, Floor-Mount & Tower Split type
Air Conditioning Machines installed in the office of GIDC @ Udhyog Bhavan,
Sr. Description of Items Qty. Unit Unit Rate Total Amount
Sr. Description of Items Qty. Unit Unit Rate Total Amount
No. (Excl. GST) (Rs.)
All inclusive comprehensive maintenance cost
for the period of one year for the following
capacity Window Type Air conditioning
(A) 1.5 Ton capacity 2.00 No. 1,968.00
All inclusive comprehensive maintenance cost
for the period of one year for the following
capacity FLOOR/GROUND MOUNT type Air
conditioning machine.
2.0 Ton Capacity 6.00 No. 2,418.00
All inclusive comprehensive maintenance cost
for the period of one year for the following
capacity Cassette type Air conditioning
(A) 1.5 Ton capacity 3.00 No. 4,240.00
(B) 2.0 Ton Capacity 5.00 No. 5,265.00
(C) 3.0 Ton Capacity 23.00 No. 8,035.00
All inclusive comprehensive maintenance cost
for the period of one year for the following
capacity Tower Split type Air conditioning
(A) 4.0 Ton Capacity 2.00 No. 9,325.00
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
RAW_HTML
1 Tender WND CST TWR.pdf
2 Price Bid WND CST TWR.pdf
3 Form B1 Part 1.pdf
4 Form B1 Part 2.pdf
5 Form B1 Part 3.pdf
6 Form B1 Part 4.pdf
Corrigendum for Tender Fee and EMD submission.pdf
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].