Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹3.4 LAccepted-Finance | ₹3.4 L | 1 | Accepted-Finance L1 |
| 2 | 2₹3.6 LRejected-Finance VILL LANGWAN PO LAMBLOO TESHIL DISTT HAMIRPUR 177029 | HAMIRPUR | HIMACHAL PRADESH | 177029 | ₹3.6 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | 3₹4.1 LRejected-Finance | ₹4.1 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Jitender Singh L3 | Sh. Ashok Kumar Prop. M/S A.K. Guleria Construction L1 | Madan Lal L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Excavation in foundation and trenches etc. ( for pipe and pits) up to all depths and in all kinds of soils such as pick work, pick jumper work, saturated soil including bailing or pumping out of water, blasting in soft/ hard rock, chiseling/wedging out of rock where blasting is prohibited, in all leads and lifts including trimming and dressing of sides, leveling of beds to correct grade including shoring, strutting, planking timbering and dewatering wherever required, stacking usable and unusable materials/ soils separately and after laying, jointing and testing of pipes, returning the usable soils in 15 cm layers by ramming and watering and then disposing of all surplus excavated soil / unusable materials as directed within all leads and lifts including restoration of un-metalled surfaces to its original condition and including cost of diversion of traffic, night signal boards, fixing caution boards, crossing over trenches for access to houses, fencing etc. complete in all respects within all leads and lifts as per the direction of the Engineer-in-charge | ||||||
| 1.01 | Pick jumper work | 272.32 | Cum | 475 ₹1,29,352 | 425 ₹1,15,736 Lowest | 450 ₹1,22,544 |
| 2.00Dismentalled of old GMS pipe from trenches at various locations (earth work in trenches to be measured and paid for separately) incuding cutting of joints etc. | ||||||
| 2.01 | GI pipe 100mm dia from N ode C-D,E-F,J-K,L-M | 630 | Rmt | 110 ₹69,300 | 85 ₹53,550 Lowest | 90 ₹56,700 |
| 3.00Re-laying, Jointing and testing galvanized mild steel tube at various locations in trenches of following dia. including tube fittings etc. complete and to the entire satisfaction of the Engineer-in-charge (earth work in trenches to be measured and paid for separately) | ||||||
| 3.01 | GI pipe 100mm dia from N ode C-D,E-F,J-K,L-M | 630 | Rmt | 110 ₹69,300 | 85 ₹53,550 Lowest | 90 ₹56,700 |
| 4.00Providing circumferential butt welded joints by electrical arc welding to the varIous dia GMS pipe as per conforming to IS: 3183-2007 (latest upto date amendements of grade and wall thickness as specified below welded in requisite number of weld runs so as to achieve the minimum effective throat thickness of weld conforming to IS: 816-1969 specifications by using welding electrodes of 2.5mm to 6.3mm of Advani Orelon (Adore)-CITOJET/ESAB make, conforming to IS: 814-1991 at site of work complete in all respect, including manual/ mechanical handling of pipe in all leads and lifts and to the entire satisfaction of the Engineer-in-charge. | ||||||
| 4.01 | GI pipe 100mm dia from N ode C-D,E-F,J-K,L-M | 120 | P/Joint | 1,150 ₹1,38,000 | 950 ₹1,14,000 Lowest | 1,050 ₹1,26,000 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5,955
Closing Date
3 Aug 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Executive Engineer
Jal Shakti Division Bilaspur
Restoration of rain damages of LWSS Kuthera Behl Bhagot in Tehsil Ghumarwin District Bilaspur (SH Repair of rising main 100mm dia at various location at various RDs).
2026_HPIPH_139854_7
BLP-BLP-0736-NIT No. 6325-6424 Dated 22/07/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
60 days
Sub Division Kandrour Section Kuthera
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹350
₹5,955
30 Aug 2026
25 Jul 2026
3 Aug 2026
25 Jul 2026
3 Aug 2026
25 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Excavation in foundation and trenches etc. ( for pipe and pits) up to all depths and in all kinds of soils such as pick work, pick jumper work, saturated soil including bailing or pumping out of water, blasting in soft/ hard rock, chiseling/wedging out of rock where blasting is prohibited, in all leads and lifts including trimming and dressing of sides, leveling of beds to correct grade including shoring, strutting, planking timbering and dewatering wherever required, stacking usable and unusable materials/ soils separately and after laying, jointing and testing of pipes, returning the usable soils in 15 cm layers by ramming and watering and then disposing of all surplus excavated soil / unusable materials as directed within all leads and lifts including restoration of un-metalled surfaces to its original condition and including cost of diversion of traffic, night signal boards, fixing caution boards, crossing over trenches for access to houses, fencing etc. complete in all respects within all leads and lifts as per the direction of the Engineer-in-charge | |||||
| 1.01 | Pick jumper work | 272.32 | Cum | - | - |
| 2Dismentalled of old GMS pipe from trenches at various locations (earth work in trenches to be measured and paid for separately) incuding cutting of joints etc. | |||||
| 2.01 | GI pipe 100mm dia from N ode C-D,E-F,J-K,L-M | 630 | Rmt | - | - |
| 3Re-laying, Jointing and testing galvanized mild steel tube at various locations in trenches of following dia. including tube fittings etc. complete and to the entire satisfaction of the Engineer-in-charge (earth work in trenches to be measured and paid for separately) | |||||
| 3.01 | GI pipe 100mm dia from N ode C-D,E-F,J-K,L-M | 630 | Rmt | - | - |
| 4Providing circumferential butt welded joints by electrical arc welding to the varIous dia GMS pipe as per conforming to IS: 3183-2007 (latest upto date amendements of grade and wall thickness as specified below welded in requisite number of weld runs so as to achieve the minimum effective throat thickness of weld conforming to IS: 816-1969 specifications by using welding electrodes of 2.5mm to 6.3mm of Advani Orelon (Adore)-CITOJET/ESAB make, conforming to IS: 814-1991 at site of work complete in all respect, including manual/ mechanical handling of pipe in all leads and lifts and to the entire satisfaction of the Engineer-in-charge. | |||||
| 4.01 | GI pipe 100mm dia from N ode C-D,E-F,J-K,L-M | 120 | P/Joint | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.27 MB
PWD8.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.32 MB
Termsandconditions.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.17 MB
BOQ_207317.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
PWD6.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.40 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].