Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5,700
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 6:55 pm4d left
SO(ENM)
GM UNIT
Repairing/maintenance and erection of platform structure of weighbridge of Sarubera under Kuju Area.
2026_CCL_364461_1
GM (K)/EnM/eTender/26-27/69
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
15 days
GM UNIT KUJU
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,700
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026 - 5 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | Dismentling steel work in built up section in angles tees flat and chanels including all gusset plate, bolt nut cutting rivits, welding etc including dismantling and stacking with in 50 mtrs. Lead | 2,992 | kg | - | - |
| 3 | Structure steel work riveted, bolted or welded in built up section, trusses and frameed work, including 2 cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete. | 2,992 | kg | - | - |
| 4 | welding required for structure stability and strengthening | 4,000 | cm | - | - |
| 5 | Painting of weightbridge Structure | 1 | job | - | - |
| 6 | Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | - | nos | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.20 MB
BOQ_377374.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].