Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹6.3 LAccepted-AOC | ₹6.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC 1st lowest |
| 2 | L2₹6.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹6.3 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance 2ND LOWEST |
| 3 | L3₹6.3 LRejected-Finance MAHIKATALAPARA SONDANGA DHUBULIA NADIA 741125 | DHUBULIA | NADIA | WEST BENGAL | 741125 | ₹6.3 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance 3RD LOWEST |
Tender Value
₹6.3 L
EMD Value
₹12,633
Closing Date
28 Oct 2025, 5:15 pmClosed
Block Development Officer,KrishnagarII
BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER KRISHNANAGAR II DEVELOPMENT BLOCK PO DHUBULIA DIST NADIA PIN CODE 741140
CONSTRUCTION OF CEMENT CONCRETE ROAD FROM H/O MOHAN GHOSH TOWARDS SIMULTALA KALIMANDIR under BELPUKUR Gram Panchayat of Krishnagar- II Development Block from APAS/01/085/72/0001
2025_ZPHD_918179_41
WBNADIA/KGR-II/BDO/06/25-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
DHUBULIA NADIA
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹550
₹12,633
Yes
25 Aug 2026
13 Oct 2025
31 Oct 2025
13 Oct 2025
28 Oct 2025
13 Oct 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: ANUJ SIKDER Created Date/Time: 18-Nov-2025 01:11 PM Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF CEMENT CONCRETE ROAD FROM H/O MOHAN GHOSH TOWARDS SIMULTALA KALIMANDIR under BELPUKUR Gram Panchayat of Krishnagar- II Development Block from APAS/01/085/72/0001 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_918179_41
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer ,Krishnagar-II Development Block
Name of Work: CONSTRUCTION OF CEMENT CONCRETE ROAD FROM H/O MOHAN GHOSH TOWARDS SIMULTALA KALIMANDIR under BELPUKUR Gram Panchayat of Krishnagar- II Development Block from APAS/01/085/72/0001
Contract No: WBNADIA/KGR-II/BDO/06/2025-26, SL. NO.:- 41 Memo. No: 3063 dated 08.10.2025 Reference No.:- KRG2/PH-II/L1/18083108/8915
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SANTOSH KUMAR GHOSH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7119026 631643.00 -.05 631327.18 Six Lakh Thirty One Thousand Three Hundred and Twenty Seven
2.00 HAIDAR ALI SHEIKH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7119138 631643.00 -.02 631516.67 Six Lakh Thirty One Thousand Five Hundred and Sixteen
3.00 SONDANGA CO OP LABOUR CONTRACT AND CONST SO LTD (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7119278 631643.00 -.01 631579.84 Six Lakh Thirty One Thousand Five Hundred and Seventy Nine
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SANTOSH KUMAR GHOSH(631327.18)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: CONSTRUCTION OF CEMENT CONCRETE ROAD FROM H/O MOHAN GHOSH TOWARDS SIMULTALA KALIMANDIR under BELPUKUR Gram Panchayat of Krishnagar- II Development Block from APAS/01/085/72/0001 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_918179_41
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SANTOSH KUMAR GHOSH (BID ID -7119026) 631327.18 L1
2 HAIDAR ALI SHEIKH (BID ID -7119138) 631516.67 L2
3 SONDANGA CO OP LABOUR CONTRACT AND CONST SO LTD (BID ID -7119278) 631579.84 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].