Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ₹5.6 Laccepted-aoc | ₹5.6 L | accepted-aoc |
Tender Value
₹7.8 L
EMD Value
₹19,700
Closing Date
15 May 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer, TTD, Tirupati
D.E(Elec)-II, Room No.128, TTD Admn. Bldg., Tirupati
Replacement of existing life over AC units in Retirement function hall and to provide newly in Transport and Additional health office of TTD Administrative building, Tirupati
928717
22/DE(Elec)-II/TTD/TPT/2026-27
OPEN - NCB
Electrical Works
CHITTOOR
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹278
₹19,700
30 May 2026
30 Apr 2026
30 Apr 2026
Supply of 1.5 TR 5 star .INVERTER Model Cool type split AC unit with high wall mounted Single Split indoor unit and outdoor condensing unit Hermetically sealed compressor suitable for operation on 230V, 50Hz, 1Phase AC supply capable of performing Heat cool dehumidifying air circulating and filtering with cooling and condensing units with 3 mts of copper piping, insulation kit and 4 mts of 4 core copper flexible chord with cordless remote control etc., dual barrier coating in order to protect coil form oxidation.
1.5 TR, 5 star capable of delivering 18000 BTU/hr and above with operating on refrigerant R-32/ R-410A, COP not less than 4.5. Makes: As per list of recommended brands as category I.Makes: Mitsubishi / O General (prevailing models in the market)
Supply of 1.8/1.9/2.0TR, 5star .INVERTER Model Cool type split AC unit with high wall mounted Single Split indoor unit and outdoor condensing unit Hermetically sealed compressor suitable for operation on 230V, 50Hz, 1Phase AC supply capable of performing Heat cool dehumidifying air circulating and filtering with cooling and condensing units with 3 mts of copper piping, insulation kit and 4 mts of 4 core copper flexible chord with cordless remote control etc., dual barrier coating in order to protect coil form oxidation.
1.8/1.9/2.0TR, 5star capable of delivering not less than 21600 BTU/hr and above with operating on refrigerant R-410A / R-32 Makes: Mitsubishi / O General (prevailing models in the market).
Supply of 4.0 KVA 1-phase, automatic Electronic Voltage Stabilizer. Makes: V-Guard / Real Guard / Uni Stab / ITL.
Supply of 5.0 KVA 1-phase, automatic Electronic Voltage Stabilizer. Makes: V-Guard / Real Guard / Uni Stab / ITL.
Installation of Split Air Conditioners
Supply of 4 core 2.5 Sqmm PVC insulated and sheathed FRLS copper round cable for voltage up to 1100V as per IS 694/ 1990. Makes: Finolex / RR kabel / Havells / KEI / Polycab / Gloster / Goldmedal / GM
Supply, Fabrication of lset MS bracket suitable for fixing out door unit of split AC unit,
Providing 2 runs of Copper tubes for suction and liquid between indoor and outdoor unit for split/Casseete Air- Conditioner including foaming etc., complete. a) 5/8" x 1/4" Make: Copper:Totaline /Nippon /Mandev/Nitrile Insulation: Kflex/ Totaline /Armaflex.
Supply and Fixing of ISI Mark 25mm outer dia heavy grade (2.20 thickness) with IS:9537 part - 3 P.V.C. pipe with all accessories fixing on chromium plated metallic base saddles for surface wiring on Brick / stone walls, RCC roofings, Trusses, channels including all labour charges etc., complete. (If PVC Pipes are fixed on Trusses / Channels with MS Clamps, the rate for MS Clamps will be paid Separately). Make: Avon plast / Modi / Sudhakar / Maco plast / Atul / Mercury / Finolex / Polycab / Kumar / AKG / Indian-tubes / Sun Light / Besto plast / Million plast / Durga / Nandi / Sun.
Supply and Fixing of ISI Mark 50mm outer dia medium grade (2.85mm thickness) with IS:9537 part -3 P.V.C. pipe with all accessories fixing on chromium plated metallic base saddles for surface wiring on Brick / stone walls, RCC roofings, Trusses, channels including all labour charges etc., complete. (If PVC Pipes are fixed on Trusses / Channels with MS Clamps, the rate for MS Clamps will be paid Separately) Makes: Sudhakar / Finolex / Polycab / Kumar / AKG / Indian-tubes / GM / Anchor / Nandi / Polyline / Gold Medal
Buy back offer rate for assorted AC units
Buy back offer rate for assorted Stabilisers
Note:- (1). The above rates are basic rates (excluding GST). (2). The applicable GST will be reimbursed / paid as per actuals on production of proof.
(Rupees Seven Lakh Eighty Four Thousand Sixty Three only)
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
NIT 22.docx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.16 MB
Schedule 22.xls
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.04 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].