Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹21 L
EMD Value
₹21,000
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
THE COMMISSIONER
AVADI CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
Annual Operation and Maintenance of LED Street Lights in Warrenty period only Labour in Project Area.
2026_MAWS_697597_1
Roc No.3016/2026/E2
Open Tender
Electrical related work
Fixed-rate
365 days
ACMC
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹21,000
24 Aug 2026
24 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Annual Operation and Maintenance of LED Street Lights Inculding 40w,60w,70,90w& 120w complete in Warrenty period only Labour in Project Area (For 2 years warrenty period). | 4,445 | Nos | - | - |
| 2 | Annual Operation and Maintenance of Single Phase street Line Controller in Warrenty period only Labour in Project Area. | 45 | Nos | - | - |
| 3 | Annual Operation and Maintenance of ILM device in Warrenty period only Labour in Project Area. | 1,778 | Nos | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.50 MB
BID.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.40 MB
BOQ_838638.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].