Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.2 LAccepted-AOC BASTACOLA NEAR MINES RESCUE DHANSAR DHANBAD DHANBAD 828106 JHARKHAND INDIA | DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 828106 | ₹1.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC accepted |
| 2 | L2₹1.2 LRejected-Finance AT BHAGATDIH ISLAMPUR P O JHARIA DIST DHANBAD 828111 | DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 828111 | ₹1.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance NOT BEING L1 |
| 3 | L3₹1.2 LRejected-Finance DHANBAD JHARKHAND 828111 INDIA | DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 828111 | ₹1.2 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance NOT BEING L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | BIHAR TRADING CO. L2 | M S Traders L1 | Q-TECH SALES AND SERVICE L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Item Description/ Heading | ||||||
| 1.01 | Jobs to be done:
DESCRIPTION OF WORK:
1. Safe loading of the equipment onto a suitable trailer at GKKC, Kusunda Area.
2. Safe transportation of the equipment from GKKC to ADIC, Kusunda Area, using an appropriate trailer.
3 Safe unloading and placement of the equipment at the designated location in ADIC, Kusunda Area.
4 The contractor shall be solely responsible for the safe handling, loading, transportation, unloading, and delivery of the equipment. Any loss, damage, or accident occurring during transit shall be at the contractor's risk and responsibility.
5 The contractor shall ensure compliance with all applicable safety regulations, statutory requirements, and traffic rules during the transportation of the equipment.
6.All necessary manpower, tools, tackles, lifting equipment, and transportation arrangements required for the safe execution of the work shall be arranged by the contractor at their own cost.
Details:-
1. Equipment to be transferred: BD355.
2. Gross weight (T):46.550 Tone.
3. Distance to be covered :28 km. | 1 | Nos | 1,21,710 ₹1,21,710 | 1,19,250 ₹1,19,250 Lowest | 1,23,000 ₹1,23,000 |
| 7.00 | Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | 1 | Nos | - | - | - |
Tender Value
₹1.2 L
EMD Value
₹1,491
Closing Date
8 Aug 2026, 11:00 amClosed
GENERAL MANAGER EXCAVATION KUSUNDA AREA
OFFICE OF THE GM KUSUNDA AREA VI
Transporting of 01 no. Dozer BEML make model BD355 Sl. No. G11797 BCCL, No. TR484 through low bed trailer from GKKC to Dhansar ADIC Kusunda Area
2026_BCCL_362934_1
BCCL/KA-VI/EXC/E-TEN/26-27/49
Open Tender
Excavation Department Work
Item Rate
4 days
ADIC KUSAUNDA AREA VI
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹1,491
Yes
30 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
10 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
8 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Item Description/ Heading | |||||
| 1.01 | Jobs to be done:
DESCRIPTION OF WORK:
1. Safe loading of the equipment onto a suitable trailer at GKKC, Kusunda Area.
2. Safe transportation of the equipment from GKKC to ADIC, Kusunda Area, using an appropriate trailer.
3 Safe unloading and placement of the equipment at the designated location in ADIC, Kusunda Area.
4 The contractor shall be solely responsible for the safe handling, loading, transportation, unloading, and delivery of the equipment. Any loss, damage, or accident occurring during transit shall be at the contractor's risk and responsibility.
5 The contractor shall ensure compliance with all applicable safety regulations, statutory requirements, and traffic rules during the transportation of the equipment.
6.All necessary manpower, tools, tackles, lifting equipment, and transportation arrangements required for the safe execution of the work shall be arranged by the contractor at their own cost.
Details:-
1. Equipment to be transferred: BD355.
2. Gross weight (T):46.550 Tone.
3. Distance to be covered :28 km. | - | Nos | 1,19,289 | - |
| 7Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | |||||
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_375845.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.22 MB
BOQ_375845.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].