Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8.6 L
EMD Value
₹17,200
Closing Date
12 Oct 2026, 3:00 pm
Regional Director, Ahmedabad
4th Floor, RBI Main Office Building, Near Income Tax, Ahmedabad - 380009
Design Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of solar photo voltaic SPV based 20 kWp grid interactive solar power plant at Banks Parag Colony in Navrangpura Ahmedabad
2026_RBI_289345_1
RBI/AHMEDABAD/ESTATE/N/26-27/1
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Works
Navrangpura, Ahmedabad
Please refer tender document
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹17,200
Yes
RBI Main Office Building
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
13 Oct 2026
31 Aug 2026
12 Oct 2026
30 Sept 2026
28 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Design, manufacturing, supply, installation, Testing and Commissioning of solar photovoltaic based 20 KWp capacity grid interactive rooftop Solar Power plant at Bank's “PARAG” colony in Navrangpura., Ahmedabad The system shall have guaranteed annualized AC energy output of 24,000 Kilo watt hour (kWh) per year during the first ten years of operation. The rate shall include for all the material required including required quantities of SPV modules (min. module efficiency= 20% & min. module capacity of 500 Wp) formed into arrays, their mounting arrangement, power conditioning units, required DC & AC distribution panels with MCB/ MCCBs, surge protection units, AC and DC cabling work (up to AC distribution panel), data loggers along with PC based arrangement for system performance monitoring, three sets of Chemical/ Compound earthing using copper coated earth electrode of dia. 80mm & length approx. 3.0 meter at least at a depth of 10 feet, 50 kg of earth enhancing compound for each earthing including earthing chamber with GI cover plate (IS: 3043: 2018 amended till date) & supply and laying of earth strip with 25x5 mm GI strip laid up to lightning arrestors, body earth and neutral earth as per requirements and as directed by Banks engineers, safety arrangements, related civil work, connection of the system with grid in co-ordination with Torrent Power Limited (including installation of bidirectional net metering (if required) & solar meter), and training etc. as defined in the scope of work, technical specification and in accordance with the laid down functional requirement and specification to provide a composite operational system. Rate quoted shall be inclusive of data charges for the remote data monitoring system throughout the life of solar power plant. The rate shall include for all the taxes, duties, levies, insurance, transportation, loading, unloading of the material etc. | - | KWP | - | - |
| 2 | Supply & laying 4C x 10 sqmm, 1100 V XLPE FRLSH armoured copper cable along (between ACDB and LT panel via solar meter) with accessories such as saddles, 04 nos. terminations using copper lugs & glands of approved make.
Rate inclusive of GST, as applicable. | - | RM | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.22 MB
Tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.34 MB
BOQ_337545.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].