Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹33.7 L
EMD Value
₹67,500
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
VICE CHAIRMAN GHAZIABAD DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY
GDA OFFICE VIKAS PATH GHAZIABAD
Improvement roads,repair drains,cleaning UGR and pavements,repair gatesprovision guards and construction guard roomfixing damaged doors of mumties and unallotted vacantbuildings supply of 15HPmotorpump in premises EWShouses at IndraprasthaYojna Pkt-B
2026_GDAUP_1181492_1
518/4/PA-T/2026-27 Dt. 31.08.2026 (S.no-3)
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
GHAZIABAD
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹3,009
AS PER LINK PROVIDED IN TENDER DOCUMENT
₹67,500
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction of granular sub-base by providing close graded Material conforming to specifications, mixing in a mechanical mix plant at OMC, carriage of mixed material by tippers to work site, for all leads & lifts, spreading in uniform layers of specified thickness with motor grader on prepared surface and compacting with vibratory power roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per specifications and directions of Engineerin-Charge. With material conforming to Grade-I (size range 75 mm to 0.075 mm) having CBR Value-30 (GDA SANCTIONED RATE) | 80 | cum | 3,525 | ₹2,82,000 |
| 2 | Providing and applying tack coat using bitumen emulsion conforming to IS:8887, using emulsion pressure distributer including preparing the surface & cleaning with mechanical broom. On bituminous surface @ 0.30kg/sqm (GDA SANCTIONED RATE) | 2,700 | sqm | 18.8 | ₹50,760 |
| 3 | Providing and laying Bituminous concrete using crushed stone aggregates of specified grading, premixed with bituminous binder and filler, transporting the hot mix to work site by tippers, laying with paver finisher equiped with electronic sensor to the required grade, level and alignment and rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers to achieve the desired compaction and density as per specification, complete and as per directions of Engineer-in-Charge. 40/50 mm compacted thickness with bitumen of grade VG-30 @ 5.00% (percentage by weight of total mix) and lime filler @ 2% (percentage by weight of Aggregate) prepared in Batch Type Hot Mix Plant of 100-120 TPH capacity. (GDA SANCTIONED RATE) | 110 | cum | 11,688 | ₹12,85,680 |
| 4 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in foundation and plinth in: Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) (DSR/23 6.1.1) | 30 | Cum | 5,784.93 | ₹1,73,547.9 |
| 5 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in superstructure above plinth level up to floor V level in all shapes and sizes in Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) (DSR/23 6.4.1) | 15 | Cum | 7,338.59 | ₹1,10,078.85 |
| 6 | 12mm thick cement plaster with 1:4 cement &coarse sand of 2.25 FM over brick work minimum thikhness not be less than 1cm including supply of all the materials, labour, T and P etc required for proper completion of work(DSR/25 13.4.1 ) | 90 | Sqm | 280.47 | ₹25,242.3 |
| 7 | 15 mm cement plaster on rough side of single or half brick wall of mix: 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand) DSR/25 13.5.1 | 90 | Sqm | 323.35 | ₹29,101.5 |
| 8 | Providing and fixing ISI marked flush door shutters conforming to IS : 2202 (Part I) non-decorative type, core of block board construction with frame of 1st class hard wood and well matched commercial 3 ply veneering with vertical grains or cross bands and face veneers on both faces of shutters: 30 mm thick including ISI marked Stainless Steel butt hinges with necessary screws DSR/23 9.21.2 | 95 | sqm | 1,705.86 | ₹1,62,056.7 |
| 9 | Cement concrete flooring 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate) finished with a floating coat of neat cement, including cement slurry, but excluding the cost of nosing of steps etc. complete. 40 mm thick with 20 mm nominal size stone aggregate DSR/25 11.3.1 | 21 | Sqm | 482.06 | ₹10,123.26 |
| 10 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources).(DSR/25 4.1.3) | 3 | Cum | 6,187.38 | ₹18,562.14 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.01 MB
518_3.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.39 MB
BOQ_2221263.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .