Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.3 Cr
EMD Value
₹2.6 L
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm3d left
GM JAL
Sector-5 Noida
M/o Sewerage (P/F F.R.C. Cover Frame Sector, Cleaning of Sewer line Manhole by Portable Re-cycler Jetting cum Suction Machine De-Silter equipment in Manaywar kashiram Colony, Durga Vihar Colony, Khajoor Colony Sector-42, 43, 44 and 45, Sadarpur Colo
2026_NOIDA_1181650_1
24/SM-JAL-III/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Fixed-rate
730 days
NOIDA
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,310
NOIDA
₹2.6 L
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taking out CI FRC cover with frame from RCC top slab of manholes of various sizes I/c demolishing of RCC work and manually mechanical means and stacking of useful materials near the site and disposal of unserviceable material into municipals dumps within 50 m lead. as per direction of E/I. | 2,848 | Nos. | 321.41 | ₹9,15,375.68 |
| 2Providing & Fixing in position pre-cast RCC manhole cover & frame of required shape and approved quality. Circular shape 560 mm internal diameter i/c carriage of manhole cover Cement contrete 1:2:4 (1 Cement : 2 C. Sand : 4 graded ston agg. 20 mm N.S.) 0.15 cm hight for fixing cover frame around manhole cover. | |||||
| 2.01 | a) Circular shape 560 mm internal dia EHD - 35 (New) | 2,348 | Nos. | 1,935.29 | ₹45,44,060.92 |
| 3Cartage & Fixing in position pre-cast RCC manhole cover & frame of required shape and approved quality. Circular shape 560 mm internal diameter i/c carriage of manhole cover Cement contrete 1:2:4 (1 Cement : 2 C. Sand : 4 graded ston agg. 20 mm N.S.) 0.15 cm hight for fixing cover frame around manhole cover.(Old cover frame available at site) | |||||
| 3.01 | a) 560 mm dia Medium duty (Old) | 500 | Nos. | 331.72 | ₹1,65,860 |
| 4Centring and shuttering i/c strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for | |||||
| 4.01 | a) Foundation, footings, bases of columns etc. for mass concrete. | 912 | Sqm. | 214.34 | ₹1,95,478.08 |
| 5P/L in position Cement Concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering – all work up to plinth level : | |||||
| 5.01 | 1:2:4 (1 Cement : 2 C. Sand (zone-cum III) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources). | 266 | Cum. | 7,969.07 | ₹21,19,772.62 |
| 6M-150 Brick work in 6:6 cement & fine sand 1.25 F.M. mortar in foundation and linth including supply of all materials, labour and T&P etc. required for proper completion of the work. same as item no,-305 but in 1:4 one cement & four fine sand of 1.25 F.M. mortar. | |||||
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.11 MB
TD.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.78 MB
C.xls
Additional Documents • 0.04 MB
BOQ_2221578.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .