Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.0 Cr
EMD Value
₹1.0 L
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation
Providing and Laying Sewerage Network and DI line with underground water sump in Cantonment Area
340556
2026-27
Open
Miscellaneous Works
Works
Ahmedabad
1 document required · 1 mandatory
₹3,600
Municipal Commissioner, Ahmedabad
₹1.0 L
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
Providing and Laying Sewerage Network and DI line with
underground water sump in Cantonment Area.
Volume II:- Financial Bid
Section F: Schedule of Quantities & Rates
(1) Date of download Tender Documents : From website on www.tender.nprocure.com
(2) Date of Pre-Bid Meeting : NA
(3) Last date of online Tender Submission : Dt. 17/09/2026 Up to 18.00 hours
(4) Last Date of submission of Blank tender : Dt. 18/09/2026 up to 16.00 hours by Speed Post
document, EMD & Tender Fee and Other or Registered Post AD, by courier or Hand
documents. delivery.
(5) Date of e-Tender (Technical Bid) Opening : Dt. 18/09/2026 at 17.00 hours
Municipal Commissioner
Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation
Sardar Patel Bhavan
Ahmedabad – 380
Gujarat (INDIA)
Website : www.egovamc.com
Providing and Laying Sewerage Network and DI line with underground water sump in
Cantonment Area
PRICE QUOTATION SHEET
Earnest Money Paid Rs. : Rs. 1,01,795.00/-
Date of Opening of Tender:
Quoted Price in Rs. 1,01,79,037.64/-
I / We am / are willing to carry out work at % above / below* percent (should be written in figures and
words) of the estimated cost, as mentioned above. Amount of my / our tender works out for Rs. (in figures)
Rupees (in words)
Estimated amount put to tender Rs. Estimated amount put to tender Rs.
Add % above Rs. Deduct % below Rs.
Total Rs. Net Rs.
In words In words
Signature of Contractor Additional City Engineer (Drainage Project)
Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation
AHMEDABAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT
DRAINAGE PROJECT
Name of Work: - Providing and laying Sewerage Network and DI line with underground water sump
in Cantonment Area
Sr No Description Amount
1 Providing and laying Sewerage Network and DI line with underground water sump
in Cantonment Area
Signature of Contractor Additional City Engineer (Drainage Project)
Name : Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation
Company’s seal :
AHMEDABAD MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT
DRAINAGE PROJECT
Name of Work:- Providing and laying Sewerage Network and DI line with under ground water sump
in Cantonment Area
Quantity Rate Per Amount
Excavation for pipe line trenches etc. for all with
shoring and strutting if required as per required
gradient and line including safety provisions using
site rails and stacking excavated stuff including
01 up to all required lead cleaning the site etc.
complete for all lifts and strata as specified. In all
sort of soils and soft murrum
Providing bedding incl. ramming,
watering,levelling, consolidating etc. as per
02 standard and instruction of engineer incharge . 2.00 329.00 Cum
As above with required qyality Sand brought
from Outside including all lead ( for RCC pipe )
Providing and casting in situ C.C. in grade M-
15 (approx. corresp. to prop. 1:2:4) (proportions as
per mix design or as per Table 9 of IS456
in masses by weigh batching ) using granite,
quartzite trap metal of size 6 mm to 20 mm for
RCC work, including scaffolding centering,
form work, needle vibrated consolidation,
curing comp. up to 6 meter depth or height
(excluding cost of reinforcement and neat finishing)
with centering and shuttering/deshuttering etc.
comp. for structure for other than water retaining.
Footing ( for SWP pipe)
Providing and cast in situ C.C. in grade M-25
proportions of ingredients as per mix design by
weigh batching using granite, quartzite trap metal
of size 12 mm to 20 mm and or 6 mm to 12 mm
including scaffolding centering formwork, needle
04 vibrated consolidation, curing and hydraulic 2.00 8077.00 Cum
testing etc. complete (excluding cost of
reinforcement) with centering and
shuttering/deshuttering etc. camp. up to 6 meter
height /depth Av. G.L.for all water retaining
Providing and supplying ISI marked only
Standard length Stoneware pipes in standard
lengths of following class and diameter
including all taxes, insurance, transportation,
freight charges, octroi, inspection charges,
loading, unloading, conveyance to departmental
stores, stacking etc. complete. (IS - 651 / 1989)
Stroneware pipes
Manufacturing, testing, supplying,
loading,transporting to worksite,unloading.RCC
pipe in SRC Cement of following class with
Socket and spigot joints as per IS458-2021
including EPDM Rubber ring as per IS5382-1985
etc.comp.As Directed by Engineering in charge.
Lowering, laying and jointing Stoneware pipes in
C.M. 1:1 of following diameters in proper position
grade and alignment as directed by Engineer-
in-charge including labour, giving necessary
07 testing etc., complete including cost of
jointing materials including all the taxes, duties,
freight, insurance etc. complete.
Stroneware pipes
Lowering, laying and jointing R. C. C. pipes
of following diameters in proper position, grade
and alignment at all level as directed by
Engineer-in-charge including conveyance from
08 stores to site of work, labour, giving hydraulic
testing as per lSI code.
Providing and constructing Sewer Machinehole as
per the type design in brick masonary in C.M. 1 :
and inside and outside 20 mm thick plastering in
C.M. 1:3 necessary 100 mm coping with
reinforcement in R.C.C. M 200, providing and
fixing P.V.C steps and fixing Machinehole
frame and covers (But excluding supply of
Machinehole frame and covers over
Machinehole etc. complete, providing and fixing
safety chain wherever necessary as per the
stipulations in the type design complete as per
latest CPHEEO manual. (excl. excavation)
Machinehole type "A" circular type having inside
diameter of 1200 mm for depth upto 1.5 m depth
(For 150 mm to 500 mm dia sewer)
Machinehole type "A" as above but upto 1.0 m
Extra depth beyond 1.0 mt. but upto 1.5 mt. depth
for "A" type 5.00 6628.00 Rmt.
Machinehole above.
Machinehole type "B" circular type having inside
diameter of 1500 mm and for depth from 1.5 m to
4.0 mt. (For 150 mm to 600 mm dia sewer)
Machinehole type "B" as above but upto 1.5 m
Extra depth beyond 1.5 mt. but upto 4.0 mt. depth
for type "B" 2.00 12313.00 Rmt.
Machinehole above.
Providing and fixing F.R.C. MH seat cover incl.
carting to the work site etc. comp. Directed. F.R.C.
Extra Heavy Duty (EHD- 35) Manhole Covers &
Frames Cover: 728mmø & 100 mm thick
circular cover, 35.00MT load design,100 x 2mm
MS flat all round,16mm øplain round bar for lifting
10 the cover & should be fitted with plastic cups. 20.00 2146.25 No.
Frame:560mm ø clear opening, -888 x 888 x
175mm. On the upper periphery off rame 25x3
mm wide MS flat should be well embed in
concrete to protect the edges off rame.
FRCE.H.D.-35 manhole cover & frame
described as above.
Refilling the pipeline trenches incl.
11 ramming, watering, consolidating desposal of 201.00 22.00 Cum
surplus stuff as directed within a radius of 3 km.
Dismantling of the existing structure including
removing and stacking the dismantled materials as
and where directed (b) Stone pavement or Rubble
Dismantling of the existing structure including
removing and stacking the dismantled materials as
and where directed (b)
Extra rate over item of excavation of earth for
excavation of asphalt pavement/RCC of thickness
upto 0.2 mt. including demolishing the asphalt
carpet, metal, solling/cutting reinforcement etc.
complete with stacking the material as directed. a)
Upto 0.2 meter thickness (By Manual)
Reinstatement of asphalt road/pavement using same
15 material for soling and providing new metalling 150.00 233.79 Sq.m
grouting with tack coat etc. complete as directed.
Shoring or timbering for trench with 50 mm thick
planks and suitable size truts etc. complete.
Providing and erecting steel ventilating columns of
12.0 mt. height & 15 cms. With C.I. ornamental cap
safely with the help of required capacity of hydra
crane or any type of required capacity of crane and
17 base fixed firmly with necessary foundation with 10.00 17278.21 No.
one coat of red lead oxide paint and one coat of any
approved color with 15 cms. dia. stoneware or
R.C.C. pipe connection with M.H. including
excavation and jointing as required etc. complete
Dewatering by pumping set of required capacity
including temporary platform carting pumping at
site and fixing the same in position including all
accessories, and fuel and labour etc. complete.
Making connection to the ex. M.H. in running
sewer incl. Dewatering and other required
19 machinery etc. of following dia pipes at any
convenient time. All damaged work shall be well
repaired as per instructions.etc. complete.
Providing and cast in situ C.C. in grade M-30
proportions of ingredients as per mix design by
weigh batching using granite, quartzite trap metal
of size 12 mm to 20 mm and or 6 mm to 12 mm
including scaffolding centering formwork, needle
vibrated consolidation, curing and hydraulic testing
etc. complete (excluding cost of reinforcement)
with centering and shuttering/deshuttering etc.
camp. up to 6 meter height /depth Av. G.L.for all
water retaining structures.
* R.C.C. slab and footings 2.00 8213.00 Cum
* R.C.C. walls and baffle wall 2.00 8083.00 Cum
Supplying cutting, bending, binding and placing in
position steel as per plan and design and as per ISS
2502 including cost of steel and binding wire for
21 reservoirs/structures only including lift below G.L. 0.50 77504.00 MT
for all diameters. Do - deformed (TMT) bars
confirming to relevant IS Fe - 500 grade for all
Providing, supplying,lowering, laying & fixing D.
I. K-9 grade pipes with EPDM gasket for
following nominal bore diameter with internal
cement mortar lining including all
23 taxes,insurance, transportation, freight charges,
octroi, inspection charges, loading, unloading,
conveyance to departmental stores, stacking
etc. complete. (IS 8329-2000) DI K-9 with EPDM
Manufacture, supply & delivery ,including
fixing of Ductile Iron flange socket spigot
bends, tees, reducers of any other specials as per
BS-EN-545/1995 class-A series K12 suitable for
use with DI pipes manufactured per IS
8329/1994 delivery of specials is to be made to
Store or site of works anywhere including all
taxes, loading, unloading, carting,stacking,
insurance, inspection charges, octroi etc. complete.
(i) 80 to 300 mm dia
Providing and casting in situ C.C. in grade M-15
(approx. corresp. to prop. 1:2:4) (proportions as per
mix design or as per Table 9 of IS456 2000 in
masses by weigh batching ) using granite, quartzite
trap metal of size 6 mm to 20 mm for RCC
25 work, including scaffolding centering, form 1.00 4732.00 Cum
work, needle vibrated consolidation, curing
comp. up to 6 meter depth or height (excluding
cost of reinforcement and neat finishing)
with centering and shuttering/deshuttering etc.
comp. (without form work)
Providing and casting in situ C.C. in grade M-20
(proportions as per mix design or as per table9
of IS456 2000 in masses by weigh batching )
using granite, quartzite trap metal of size 6 mm
to 20 mm for RCC work, including scaffolding
26 centering, formwork, needle vibrated 10.00 5520.00 Cum
consolidation, curing complete (excluding cost
of reinforcement and neat finishing) with
centering and shuttering/deshuttering etc.
complete for structure other than water retaining
(Below G.L) (i) RCC Footing
Supplying cutting, bending, binding and placing in
position steel as per plan and design and as per ISS
2502 including cost of steel and binding wire for
27 reservoirs/structures only including lift below G.L. 1.00 77504.00 MT
for all diameters. Do - deformed (TMT) bars
confirming to relevant IS Fe - 500 grade for all
Refilling the pipeline trenches incl.
28 ramming, watering, consolidating desposal of 2960.00 22.00 Cum
surplus stuff as directed within a radius of 3 km.
Providing, supplying, lowering and laying CI/DI
Tamper proof /Bi Stream Air valves with SS
Float gun metal nozzle of approved make & quality
of following class and diameter including all taxes,
transportation, freight charges,octroi, inspection
charges, loading, unloading, conveyance to the
departmental stores, stacking etc. complete.With
Isolating Sluice Valve PN 1.0 (i)50 mm dia
Providing, supplying & fixing ISI mark Cast
Iron D/F Sluice Valves of following class
and diameter including all taxes, insurance,
30 transportation, fright charges, Octroi Inspection
charges, loading, unloading, conveyance to site
stacking, etc. complete. PN-1 with hand wheel /cap
operated ( PD Type short body)
Construction of chambers in brick masonary,
locally available in C.M. 1 : 6, foundation concrete
150 mm thick in C.C. 1:4:8 of trap metal size
mm to 40 mm thick, inside cement plaster in C.M.
1:3 and cement pointing outside in C. M. 1 :3 &
top cover of precast RCC slab 150 mm thick upto
mt. depth from G.L. but excl. cost of excavation
and refilling. With cast in situ RCC slab in
two piece with fixing FRC frame and cover etc.
complete (excluding cost of frame & cover) with
mm thick brick masonary wall in C.M.1:6 For
Sluice Valve, Scour valve and Air Valve
a). 0.9 x 0.9 mt. and 1.0 mt. deep chamber 2.00 7738.00 No.
b) for 1 m. extra depth 1.00 4479.00 Rmt.
Providing & fixing F.R.C. MH seat cover incl.
carting to the work site etc. comp. Directed.
F.R.C. Extra Heavy Duty (EHD-35) machinehole
Covers & Frames Cover: 728mmø & 100 mm
thick circular cover, 35.00MT load design,100
x 2mm MS flat all round,16mm øplain round
32 bar for lifting the cover & should be fitted with 3.00 2146.25 No.
plastic cups. Frame:560mm ø clear opening, -888 x
888 x 175mm. On the upper periphery off rame
25x3 mm wide MS flat should be well embed in
concrete to protect the edges off rame.
FRCE.H.D.-35 machinehole cover & frame
described as above.
Extra rate over item of excavation of earth for
excavation of asphalt pavement/RCC of thickness
upto 0.2 mt. including demolishing the asphalt
carpet, metal, solling/cutting reinforcement etc.
complete with stacking the material as directed. a)
Upto 0.2 meter thickness (By Manual)
Reinstatement of asphalt road/pavement using same
34 material for soling and providing new metalling 1600.00 233.79 Sq.m
grouting with tack coat etc. complete as directed.
Drilling /Pushing of 500 mm dia Horizontal
borehole for Carrier pipeline under road incl all
strata with required length incl. fixing of 400 mm
dia MS casing pipe with pushing etc complete
Providing & fixing size of pipe for 200 mm
35 dia DI K9 carrier pipe under supervision of
authority incl. Provinding, supplying & fixing
of spacer at specified interval if required
between Casing pipe and carrier pipe,with all
material labour fabrication,hydraulic testing of
pipe etc complete
without carrier pipe ( 200 mm dia DI-K9) & with
MS Casing pipe of 400 mm with thickness of 6 mm
Preparing structural design of RCC Partially under
ground Reservoir of required capacity as per
relevant I.S. standards and constructing the same,
including excavation in all types of soli strata
(including rock) including shoring strutting if
required. for loose soil/ to protect from collapse.
casting 100 mm thick P CC leveling course in M-
15, Refilling the pit with proper soil and disposing
of the surplus stuff at all lead. Including cement
plaster in CM 12 with approved water proofing
compound to all over inside container (i.e. walls,
36 base, top slab/dome bottom etc. all) Including all 2.00 1920147.00 No.
types of labour and material
charges of lowering.laying, erecting / hosting and
jointing of pipe assembly to inlet, outlet overflow,
washout and bye pass arrangement as per hydraulic
design. Providing and fixing accessories, Cl
Manhole frame and cover, water level indicator.
adequate cowi type ventilators with stainless steel
jali. RCC chambers for valves.
Providing and applying three coats of cement paint
/ snowcem to the out side face of structure. It also
includes satisfactory water tightness test as per
relevant I.S. code and painting name of scheme and
capacity on the tank as per direction of engineer in
charge. List of Indian Standards for Design of GSR
I SUMP The structural design of GSR shall be in
accordance with provisions
relevant I.S standards
(1) I.S.3370 part I & II 2009 or its latest revision
(1.1) I.S. 3370 part Ill & IV 1965 or its latest
(2) I.S.456- 2000 or its latest revision
(3) I.S.1893 - 2000 -1984 or its latest revision.
(4) I.S.875, Part - 1 to 3, 1987 or its latest revision.
General Specifications:-
(1) Water depth in container shall be 3.5 mt.
without free board (Freeboard - 0.5 mt). Capacity
shall be calculated excluding free board of the
(2) Shape of container (in plan) - Circular shape
shall be adopted
(3) Size shall be fixed as per availability of space
(land area) at site.
(4) Effect of over lapping of pressure bulbs on soil
due near by structure and proposed sump should be
(5) Care shall be taken that no damage should occur
to nearby existing structure. Compensation shall be
paid for the same by agency.
(6) The minimum concrete grade for RCC shall be
(7) TMT Fe 500 grade reinforcing bars confirming
to I.S 1786/1139 shall be considered in design.
TMT bars shall be provided.
8) Minimum size (or thickness) of various
components shall be provided as per tender criteria
I specifications in absence as per IS / Std.
(9) The safe bearing capacity (SBC) shall be
referred from SBC test report. In absence of report
it shall be referred from data sheet If poor soil is
found I water table is met with during excavation.
SBC shall be scientifically ascertained and design
shall be revise. No extra shall be paid for increase
(10) Dl pipes and special shall only be used if type
is not specified in tender.
(11) The rate shall include cost of dewatering
during excavation making all arrangement when
water table meets within depth.
(12) The structure shall be designed properly to
resist uplift due to ground water table specified in
data or actual ground water table meets with during
(13) RCC staircase/RCC Steps should be provided
from GL to sump top slab based on the height of
(14) RCC stair case with SS railing to be provided
inside reservoir container. RCC top slab with
minimum opening of 900 mm x 2000 mm with
curbing and SS railing around.
(15) Appearance of structure should be aesthetically
good looking acceptable to authority.
(16) Any change in data, dimensions, shape, water
depth, reduction in size if permitted by competent
authority and if it reduces quantity then payment
shall be reduced prorata.
(17) Agency shall engage qualified (at least
graduate) consulting engineer for designing the
structure and he I she shall visit the site for
guidance of work.
(18) 75% part rate shall be payable for concrete.
reinforcement and plastering items of container
until satisfactory hydraulic testing for water
tightness is performed as per tender condition. Till
the work shall be treated as incomplete Above
conditions I general specifications are part and
parcel of tender (contact) and prevail over other
provisions in tender.
As Above with water table (Sub soil water level
above foundation)
(i) (For 5 lac litre sump with suction pit)
For 10 HP 3 phase open well horizontal mono
block pump set suitable for 1725 LPM to 940 LPM
@ 15 to 36 mtr head suitable for 65/80 mm dia
delivery pipe. Cat-II
Providing & Supplying JCB Machine on rental
basis in case of emergency situation and break
down type work & also during unavoidable
condition as per instruction of engg.incharge , rate
includes all nece. shifting, fuel and operating
charges and stacking of useful & non-useful
materials separately up to store. (No payment
should be allowed for non working condition of
machinery and for pipe line excavation and laying
Providing & Supplying Hitachi Machine-110
capacity on rental basis in case of emergency
situation and break down type ork & also during
39 unavoidable condition as per instruction of 10.00 2000.00 hour
engg.incharge, rate ncludes all nece. shifting, fuel
and operating charges .(No payment should be
allowed for non working condition of achinery)
Hiring of Hydra / Crane with Driver (8 working
(i) Hiring of crane 1.00 6412.47 Day
(ii) Hiring of Hydra -
Hiring of Tractor with trolley considering 8 hrs. as
41 working day hours incl. Driver 5.00 2104.09 Day
Supplying Electric Breaker Machine for RCC Slab
or Asphalt Demolishing Work on site by using
Operator, fuel, power Supply etc. Complete as
42 Directed. (No payment should be allowed for non 10.00 1200.00 shift
working condition of machinery and for pipe line
excavation and M.H. work. Allowed only for break
Barricading the entire break down or excavated area
on rental basis using wooden ballies / M.S.angles at
max. 2.00 meter centre to centre, C.G.I. Sheet,
reflective paint / Board out side to avoid accident &
for smooth traffic diversion & movement including
43 cautionary board etc. Item also includes for making 50.00 90.00 Rmt
temporary sufficient nos of lighting arrangement
through out the work with necessary required
arrangement. ..The same shall be removed after
completion of work. (Only for break down work
from start to complete)
Conveyance charge of lime , murrum, building
44 rubbish, earth manure or sludge, and excavated 500.00 140.37 Cmt.
earth and fly ash upto lead of 5.00 Kms.
Signature of Contractor Additional City Engineer (Drainage Project)
Name : Ahmedabad Municipal Corporation
Company’s seal :
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
RAW_HTML
01. Technical Bid (4).pdf
02. Technical Specifications.pdf
03. Financial Bid (2).pdf
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].