Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹48,060
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
DSP based Induction motor control trainer setup
9737864
GEM/2026/B/7901530
Two Packet Bid
Analog to Digital Signal Converter using ADS8686S,C2000 development Board - TMS320F28379D,C2000 dev
Ahmadabad, Gujarat
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
3 yrs
₹31
₹33 L
50%
Principal, L D College of Engineering Ahmedabad, Education Department Gujarat, Commissionerate of Technical Education,, (Dr. Nilay N. Bhuptani)
₹48,060
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) | Spec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Analog to Digital Signal Converter using ADS8686S | An analog-to-digital signal converter evaluation platform featuring a 16-channel, 16-bit, simultaneous-sampling SAR ADC supporting multiple input ranges (pm10V, pm5V, or pm2.5V). It includes a Precision Host Interface (PHI) controller board for USB communication, data capture, and digital power, along with onboard input filtering, an ultralow-noise LDO regulator, and selectable voltage reference options. | 1 | pieces | Ketan Pravinbhai Badgujar 380015,LD Collegeof Engineering Ahmedabad Navrangpura Opposite Gujarat University | 200 | |
| 2 | C2000 development Board - TMS320F28379D | A standardized development tool built around a dual 200 MHz C28x CPU with dual CLAs, 1 MB Flash, and extensive control peripherals. It features an isolated XDS100v2 JTAG debug probe, support for up to two plug-in daughter boards, dual encoder interface connectors, and isolated CAN transceiver support, making it position-manager ready for absolute encoders, resolvers, and SINCOS transducers. | 2 | pieces | Ketan Pravinbhai Badgujar 380015,LD Collegeof Engineering Ahmedabad Navrangpura Opposite Gujarat University | 200 | |
| 3 | C2000 development Board - TMS320F28P650 | A prototyping development board for the TI C2000 F28P65x real-time microcontroller series, equipped with a 200 MHz dual C28x CPU with FPU/TMU and 1.28 MB Flash. The platform includes an onboard XDS110 debug probe, power domain isolation, cross-compatibility with two daughter board modules, onboard CAN transceivers, eQEP encoder connectors, and integrated EtherCAT PHYs with RJ45 ports. | 2 | pieces | Ketan Pravinbhai Badgujar 380015,LD Collegeof Engineering Ahmedabad Navrangpura Opposite Gujarat University | 200 | - |
| 4 | Educational Practice Board for TMS320F28335 | A comprehensive training platform powered by a 150 MHz 32-bit floating-point TMS320F28335 Digital Signal Controller with 512 KB Flash, 1 MB off-chip SRAM, and MATLAB/Simulink compatibility. It incorporates rich I/O interfaces including PWM outputs, capture inputs, ADC connectors with op-amp protection, CAN, UART, SPI DAC, and DIP switche and comes complete with a workbook and sample code packaged in a wooden box. | 2 | pieces | Ketan Pravinbhai Badgujar 380015,LD Collegeof Engineering Ahmedabad Navrangpura Opposite Gujarat University | 200 | |
| 5 | USB JTAG Emulator for EPB28335 - XDS100_V2 | A basic USB 2.0 debug probe providing JTAG emulation for Texas Instruments processors, designed for integration with Code Composer Studio (v5). It features 1.8 V and 3.3 V target I/O voltage support, real-time debugging capabilities, target power-loss detection, and adaptive clocking to interface with the EPB28335 development board. | 2 | pieces | Ketan Pravinbhai Badgujar 380015,LD Collegeof Engineering Ahmedabad Navrangpura Opposite Gujarat University | 200 | - |
| 6 | USB JTAG Emulator for EPB28335 - XDS200 | A midrange debug probe supporting IEEE 1149.1 JTAG, cJTAG, and SWD/SWO protocols across a wide 1.5V to 4.1V target voltage range. Connected via high-speed USB 2.0 (or optional Ethernet), it delivers real-time debugging, hardware breakpoints, ETB-based core/system tracing, and target power/reset management across an extensive range of TI processors, MCUs, and DSPs. | 2 | pieces | Ketan Pravinbhai Badgujar 380015,LD Collegeof Engineering Ahmedabad Navrangpura Opposite Gujarat University | 200 | |
| 7 | USB JTAG Emulator for EPB28335 - XDS560v2 | A high-performance debug probe for TI processors supporting JTAG and 2-pin cJTAG with target levels from 1.2V to 4.1V. Fully integrated with Code Composer Studio, it offers high-speed USB 2.0 communication alongside comprehensive hardware debugging and advanced trace capabilities across a wide array of TI microcontroller, DSP, and automotive SoC families. | 2 | pieces | Ketan Pravinbhai Badgujar 380015,LD Collegeof Engineering Ahmedabad Navrangpura Opposite Gujarat University | 200 | - |
| 8 | PWM Isolator Module with SMPS Power Supply | A pluggable interface module that converts +5V DC logic PWM signals from a DSP board into 12 channels of fully isolated and amplified +15V DC outputs for driving power modules. Powered by a +9V to +36V DC input, it features integrated thermal trip handling, inverter fault-signal feedback, onboard status LEDs, and test points, all safely housed in a wooden box. | 1 | pieces | Ketan Pravinbhai Badgujar 380015,LD Collegeof Engineering Ahmedabad Navrangpura Opposite Gujarat University | 200 | |
| 9 | 3-phase 1 HP Inverter Stack Module | A forced-air-cooled power module combining a 3-phase diode rectifier and an IGBT inverter stack rated up to 30A max at 2kHz or 10A at 20kHz. It features gate drivers with short-circuit and undervoltage protection, a 3,mus interlocking time, an integrated DC/snubber capacitor assembly, heat sink thermal protection, and direct banana-cable/PWM connections for motor drive experiments. | 1 | pieces | Ketan Pravinbhai Badgujar 380015,LD Collegeof Engineering Ahmedabad Navrangpura Opposite Gujarat University | 200 | |
| 10 | Induction Motor coupled with Encoder | A 1 HP, 3-phase, 4-pole induction motor rated for 1500 RPM operation. It comes with an internal, direct-coupled +5V quadrature encoder providing 1024 PPR resolution to supply precise speed and position feedback for closed-loop motor control development. | 1 | pieces | Ketan Pravinbhai Badgujar 380015,LD Collegeof Engineering Ahmedabad Navrangpura Opposite Gujarat University | 200 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9737864.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.17 MB
dsp_lab_items_specifications_1_2026-08-07-15-06-31_f14acc0897dcae5b32bafcf5270b08ee.pdf
BOQ • 0.40 MB
dsp_lab_2026-08-07-15-06-31_ef593cd7296eed052463334a4174056f.csv
BOQ • 0.01 MB
DSPLab_ATC_6239e73b-7236-43b6-80401787223877556_headelectrical.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.45 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].