Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.9 L
EMD Value
₹5,774
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 2:30 pm3d left
GM HWPK
GM Office HWPK
Construction of a new toilet facility at HWPK Housing Colony.
2026_HWB_923222_1
HWPK/CIVIL/2026/117
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
90 days
HWPK Housing colony
As per Tender NIT
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹5,774
GM Conference room,HWPK
25 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
25 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
25 Aug 2026 - 27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in Excavation in all type of soil/base caurse, Soft and ordinary rock etc. by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) bailing out of water if encountered over areas including refilling around foundation, plinth,in layers, watering, consolidating and disposing of all surplus excavated/broken materials upto a lead of 2KM and lift of 1.5 meter, disposed earth to be levelled and neatly dressed all as per drawing, specifications and as directed by the Engineer-In-Charge. | 9.1 | Cum | - | - |
| 2 | Surface dressing of the ground all type of soil including removing vegetation and inequalities not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish, lead up to 50 m and lift up to 1.5 m. | 23 | Sqm | - | - |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position Cement concrete 1:3:6 (1 cement, 3 coarse sand, 6 graded stone aggregate of 20mm maximum size) including consolidation, finishing, curing etc. but excluding the cost of form work, shuttering, centering complete as per specifications and as directed by the Engineer. | 2 | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in Cement mortar 1:4 (1 Cement:4 Coarse Sand) in superstructure above plinth level up to floor V level in all shapes, sizes required slope, including providing necessary scaffolding, curing etc. complete as per the specifications and as directed by EIC. | 4 | Cum | - | - |
| 5 | Half Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S.(non modular) bricks of class designation 7.5 in superstructure above plinth level up to floor V level in all shapes and sizes in Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) including all materials, manpower, scaffolding and including fixing door frame (door frame proveded by department)wherever required etc. complete as pr specifications and as directed by the Engineer In Charge. | 31 | Sqm. | - | - |
| 6 | Providing and laying in position Cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate of 20mm maximum size) including consolidation, finishing, curing etc. complete as per specifications but excluding the cost form work shuttering, centering complete as per the specification and as directed by the Engineer. | 3 | Cum | - | - |
| 7 | Plastering with 15 mm cement plaster in 1:4 mix (1 cement: 4 fine sand) at all heights including providing scaffolding, curing etc. complete as per specifications and as directed by Engineer in charge. | 66 | SqM | - | - |
| 8 | Supply and laying/fixing of PVC Nahani trap of 4" dia. in position of Jain/ Finolex/ Kitec /Supreme /Prince make IS - 4985 of latest version with fixing arrangements for drainage/ sewerage works as per stantard specifications etc. complete as directed by the Engineer in charge. | 3 | Each | - | - |
| 9 | Providing and fixing of size 15mm NB class 'B' G.I. Pipes complete with G.I. fittings and clamps for external work i/c making good the walls etc. complate as per the specifications and as directed by EIC. | 15 | Meter | - | - |
| 10 | Providing and fixing 15 mm nominal bore with 45 cm length unplasticised PVC Connection pipe with PTMT Nut, collar and brush of approved quality like prayag make Cat No. 323 or equivalent make complete as per the specification and as directed by EIC. | 5 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.52 MB
AERBSafetyGuide.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.11 MB
APPENDIX2026117.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.88 MB
ScheduleF2026117.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.01 MB
SOQ2026117.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.23 MB
Tenderdocument2026117.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.03 MB
GCCHWPK.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.36 MB
GuidelinesforetenderinginCPPPwebsite.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.87 MB
BOQ_970166.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
MIIFORM2026117.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.66 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .