Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Diploma in Mechanical; Highly Skilled; Cleanroom Maintenance
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Diploma in Electrical/Electronics; Highly Skilled; Cleanroom Maintenance
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - ITI Fitter; Highly Skilled; Cleanroom Maintenance
9840309
GEM/2026/B/7990748
Single Packet Bid
Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Diploma in Mechanical; Highly Skilled; Cleanroom M
Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka
Total value wise evaluation
SERVICE
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
| Item | Delivery Location | Qty | Delivery |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Diploma in Mechanical; Highly Skilled; Cleanroom Maintenance | R Vijaya Chandrika Skilled;Cleanroom required Requirement contract period /Total numberof Chargesperman- day (Inclusiveof Wages, EPF, ESIC, EDLI, Bonus, etc)exclusiveof GST:560017,URRAOSATELLITECENTRE(URSC)DEPARTMENT Estimatednumber OFSPACEOLDAIRPOR Tofovertimeman-ROAD, VIMANAPURAP Ohoursduringcontractperiod Perhourchargesfor Overtime Man-hoursexclusiveof Maintenance(624) | 1,615 | - |
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - Diploma in Electrical/Electronics; Highly Skilled; Cleanroom Maintenance | R Vijaya Chandrika Maintenance required Requirement contract period Chargesperman- day (Inclusiveof Wages, EPF, ESIC, EDLI, Bonus, etc)exclusiveof GST:560017,URRAOSATELLITECENTRE(URSC)DEPARTMENT Estimatednumber OFSPACEOLDAIRPOR Tofovertimeman-ROAD, VIMANAPURAP Ohoursduringcontractperiod Perhourchargesfor Overtime Man-hoursexclusiveof(1248) | 1,615 | - |
| Manpower Outsourcing Services - Man-days based - ITI Fitter; Highly Skilled; Cleanroom Maintenance | R Vijaya Chandrika required Requirement contract period Chargesperman- day (Inclusiveof Wages, EPF, ESIC, EDLI, Bonus, etc)exclusiveof GST:560017,URRAOSATELLITECENTRE(URSC)DEPARTMENT Estimatednumber OFSPACEOLDAIRPOR Tofovertimeman-ROAD, VIMANAPURAP Ohoursduringcontractperiod Perhourchargesfor Overtime Man-hoursexclusiveof | 1,165 | - |
Accounts Officer, U. R. Rao Satellite Centre (URSC), HAL Airport Road, Vimanapura Post, Bengaluru-560017, (Accounts Officer, Ursc)
Exempted
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9840309.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.11 MB
1788414941.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.19 MB
MPGTCU_45121883-353f-4e5e-99a61788414308962_PSO-D.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.19 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
corrigendum_4550097.pdf
PDF • 0.04 MB
Final68959_13554141-1097-465b-972d1788418674363_PSO-D.pdf
PDF • 0.80 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .