Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.4 LAccepted-AOC PILLA PATULI STATION BAZAR PURBA BARDHAMAN | ₹1.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC LOWEST RATE |
| 2 | L2₹1.4 LRejected-Finance 4 CHUTORPARA LANE KRISHNAGAR KOTWALI NADIA 741101 | KRISHNAGAR | NADIA | WEST BENGAL | 741101 | ₹1.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER RATE |
| 3 | L3₹1.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹1.4 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance HIGHER RATE |
Tender Value
₹1.4 L
EMD Value
₹2,842
Closing Date
4 Dec 2025, 1:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE OFFICER
KRISHNANAGAR MUNICIPALITY
Road Repair is required at R.C.Para lane form the house of Bijhu Mondal to Danga Para, Ward No 18 under APAS within Krishnanagar Municipality. SL NO 18
2025_MAD_945932_18
WBMAD/ULB/KRISHNANAGAR/NIT-26 /APAS/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
WITHIN KRISHNANAGAR MUNICIPALITY
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹2,842
7 Aug 2026
13 Nov 2025
6 Dec 2025
13 Nov 2025
4 Dec 2025
13 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: WAHID ANWAR KHAN Created Date/Time: 29-Dec-2025 11:10 PM Tender Title: Road Repair is required at R.C.Para lane form the house of Bijhu Mondal to Danga Para, Ward No 18 under APAS within Krishnanagar Municipality. SL NO 18 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_945932_18
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Officer, Krishnanagar Municipality.
Name of Work: Road Repair is required at R.C.Para lane form the house of Bijhu Mondal to Danga Para, Ward No: 18 under APAS within Krishnanagar Municipality. Scheme ID: APAS/01/083/85/0006
Contract No: WBMAD/ULB/KRISHNANAGAR/NIT-26/APAS/2025-26, Sl No: 18
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 ZOOM CONSTRUCTION AND INTERIO (GSTN-19AVZPM5254GIZU) BID ID -7538683 142109.23 .31 142549.77 One Lakh Forty Two Thousand Five Hundred and Forty Nine
2.00 KRISHNO GHOSH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7538539 142109.23 .42 142706.09 One Lakh Forty Two Thousand Seven Hundred and Six
3.00 DAFADAR ENTERPRISE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7537768 142109.23 -.06 142023.96 One Lakh Forty Two Thousand Twenty Three
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: DAFADAR ENTERPRISE(142023.96)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Road Repair is required at R.C.Para lane form the house of Bijhu Mondal to Danga Para, Ward No 18 under APAS within Krishnanagar Municipality. SL NO 18 Tender ID: 2025_MAD_945932_18
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 DAFADAR ENTERPRISE (BID ID -7537768) 142023.96 L1
2 ZOOM CONSTRUCTION AND INTERIO (BID ID -7538683) 142549.77 L2
3 KRISHNO GHOSH (BID ID -7538539) 142706.09 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.04 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.30 MB
Defect_Liability_Period.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.61 MB
BOQ_2249512.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].