Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹10.4 L
EMD Value
₹21,000
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 6:00 pmDue tomorrow
GE (A) AHMEDABAD
GE (A) Ahmedabad Hanuman Camp Ahmedabad 380004
PROVN OF A SPECIALLY DISABLED FRIENDLY TOILET BLOCK FOR WOMEN AT ECHS POLICLINIC, TYPE C AND PROVN OF TOILET BLOCK (GENERAL SEGREGATED) NEAR MES BLDG NO 225 OF 311 FIELD HOSP AT AHMEDABAD CANTT
2026_MES_783602_1
8362/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
GE A AHMEDABAD
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE A AHMEDABAD
₹21,000
Yes
5 Sept 2026
10 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
10 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
24 Aug 2026
10 Aug 2026 - 24 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Surface excavation in soft/loose soil n exc 30 cm deep and averaging 15 cm deep and getting out (Upto 3.00 M beyond outer face of external wall) complete all as specified and directed. | 25 | Sqm | - | - |
| 2 | Excavation in trenches n exc 1.5 m wide and n exc 1.5 m deep in soft/ loose soil for foundation etc or for shaft, wells, manholes etc n exc 10 sqm on plan and not exc 1.5 m in depth and getting out. | 63.49 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | Excavation in trenches n exc 1.5 m wide in soft/ loose soil for foundation etc or for shaft, wells, manholes etc n exc 10 sqm on plan and exc 1.5 m but n.exc 3.00 in depth and getting out. | 2 | Cum | - | - |
| 4 | M&L for treating the back fill in contact with foundation at the rate of 7.5 litres of emulsion per sqm of vertical surface area. | 25 | Sqm | - | - |
| 5 | M&L for treating the top surfacxe of filled Earth at the rate of 5 litres of emulsion per sqm of surface area. | 10 | Sqm | - | - |
| 6 | M&L for Treating the soil along with external perimeter of building at the rate of 2.25 litre of emulsion per metre of the perimeter wall complete all as specified and directed. | 10 | RM | - | - |
| 7 | M&L for Treating the soil under plinth protection at the rate of 5 litres of emulsion per square metre of surface area complete all as specified and directed. | 13.5 | Sqm | - | - |
| 8 | M& L Cement concrete 1:4:8 Type D 2 (using 40 mm graded aggregate ,in foundations, filling and mass concrete complete all as specified and directed. | 2 | Cum | - | - |
| 9 | S&F Mild steel TMT bars 10mm dia and over, cut length, bent to shape required, including cranking, bending spirally for hooping for columns, hooking for columns, hooking ends and binding with and including mild steel wire (annealed) not less than 0.9mm dia or securing with clips. | 500 | Kg | - | - |
| 10 | All as above Item 9.00 but 5mm dia and over upto and including 10mm dia in stirrups, spacers and binders complete all as specified and directed. | 100 | Kg | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.19 MB
TENDER8362.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.74 MB
BOQ_877974.xls
BOQ • 0.59 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].