Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹49.3 L
EMD Value
₹98,607
Closing Date
19 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Superintending Engineer, North Campus of IIT M
O/o Superintending Engineer, North Campus of IIT Mandi Kamand Distt. Mandi HP-175075
Laying of 11 kV HT Line and Establishment of Outdoor Substation at LP7 Area and Providing Main Power Supply including light and power points to Bioenergy Facility at LP7 Area, South Campus, IIT Mandi.
2026_IITMD_923908_1
IIT Mandi (CW)/SE-2055/2026-27/1734-36 dated 27-08-2026.
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Item Rate
60 days
South Campus of IIT Mandi
Please refer to NIT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
The Registrar IIT Mandi
₹98,607
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
21 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
19 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026 - 19 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell Group C point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface / recessed medium class PVC conduit, with modular switch, modular plate, suitable GI box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc. as required as per entire satisfaction and direction of Engineer-in-charge including carriage of material in all leads and lifts. | 14 | Point | - | - |
| 2 | Wiring for circuit/ submain wiring along with earth wire with the 2 X 2.5 sq. mm + 1 X 2.5 sq. mm earth wire of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface/ recessed medium class PVC conduit as required as per entire satisfaction and direction of Engineer-in-charge including carriage of material in all leads and lifts. | 90 | Meter | - | - |
| 3 | Wiring for circuit/ submain wiring along with earth wire with the 2 X 4 sq. mm + 1 X 4 sq. mm earth wire of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface/ recessed medium class PVC conduit as required as per entire satisfaction and direction of Engineer-in-charge including carriage of material in all leads and lifts. | 350 | Meter | - | - |
| 4 | Wiring for circuit/ submain wiring along with earth wire with the 4 X 6 sq. mm + 2 X 6 sq. mm earth wire sq. mm earth wire of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface/ recessed medium class PVC conduit as required as per entire satisfaction and direction of Engineer-in-charge including carriage of material in all leads and lifts. | 100 | Meter | - | - |
| 5 | Wiring for circuit/ submain wiring along with earth wire with the 4 X 10 sq. mm + 2 X 6 sq. mm earth wire sq. mm earth wire of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface/ recessed medium class PVC conduit as required as per entire satisfaction and direction of Engineer-in-charge including carriage of material in all leads and lifts. | 100 | Meter | - | - |
| 6 | Supplying and fixing of 25 mm of medium class PVC conduit along with accessories in surface/recess including cutting the wall and making good the same in case of recessed conduit as required. as per entire satisfaction and direction of Engineer-in-charge including carriage of material in all leads and lifts. | 20 | Meter | - | - |
| 7 | Supplying and fixing suitable size GI box with modular plate and cover in front on surface or in recess, including providing and fixing 3 pin 5/6 A modular socket outlet and 5/6 A modular switch, connections etc. as required as per entire satisfaction and direction of Engineer-in-charge including carriage of material in all leads and lifts. | 8 | Each | - | - |
| 8 | Supplying and fixing suitable size GI box with modular plate and cover in front on surface or in recess, including providing and fixing 6 pin 5/6 & 15/16 A modular socket outlet and 15/16 A modular switch, connections etc. as required as per entire satisfaction and direction of Engineer-in-charge including carriage of material in all leads and lifts. | 8 | Each | - | - |
| 9 | Supplying and fixing 5A to 32A Rating, 240/415 V, 10 kA, “C” curve, miniature circuit breaker suitable for inductive load of Single pole in the existing MCB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required as per entire satisfaction and direction of Engineer-in-charge including carriage of material in all leads and lifts. | 12 | Each | - | - |
| 10 | Wiring for group C group controlled (looped) light point/fan point/exhaust fan point/ call bell point (without independent switch etc.) with 1.5 sq. mm FRLS/HFFRPVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface/ recessed PVC conduit, and earthing the point with 1.5 sq. mm FRLS/HFFR PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc. as required as per entire satisfaction and direction of Engineer-in-charge including carriage of material in all leads and lifts. | 8 | Point | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.06 MB
BOQ_970881.xls
BOQ • 0.46 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .