Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | successful₹22.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹22.4 L | successful | Accepted-AOC Accepted and awarded |
| 2 | Rejected-Technical 81 2 MAHATMA GANDHI ROAD V G N SHANTHI NAGAR AMBATTUR CHENNAI TIRUVALLUR TAMIL NADU 600058 UDYAM TN 02 0031708 | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600058 | - | - | Rejected-Technical BQR CONDITIONS NOT SATISFIED |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Dongfang Electronics Pvt. Ltd L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | RTU SYSTEM-RTU,LDMS,UPS, RELAYS, CONTROL CABLESAND ASSOCIATED MATERIALS TO COMMUNICATE WITH SCADA DCC | 1 | sqm | 22,02,035 ₹22,02,035 Lowest |
| 20.00 | SGST | 1 | % | - |
| 21.00 | CGST | 1 | % | - |
| 22.00GST for bidders out side Tamil Nadu Note: Bidders outside Tamil Nadu shall enter value only for IGST and shall enter the value as "Zero" for SGST and CGST | ||||
| 23.00 | IGST | 1 | % | 0.18 ₹3,96,366.3 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹18,000
Closing Date
9 Feb 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
SECDC
A10 TVK EST Guindy
Supply erection AND commissioning of 1 No RTU in33 11KV Indoor Broadway SS
2026_EB_646567_1
OTNO14 OF 2025-26
Open Tender
Supply, Erection and Commissioning
Supply
120 days
A10 TVK EST Guindy
Supply erection AND commissioning of 1 No RTU in33 11KV Indoor Broadway SS
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹18,000
Yes
14 May 2026
23 Jan 2026
10 Feb 2026
23 Jan 2026
9 Feb 2026
23 Jan 2026
23 Jan 2026 - 9 Feb 2026
RTU SYSTEM-RTU,LDMS,UPS, RELAYS, CONTROL CABLESAND ASSOCIATED MATERIALS TO COMMUNICATE WITH SCADA DCC
GST for bidders out side Tamil Nadu Note: Bidders outside Tamil Nadu shall enter value only for IGST and shall enter the value as "Zero" for SGST and CGST
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.15 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.32 MB
BOQ_775033.xls
BOQ • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].