Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3,375Admitted-Finance | ₹3,375 | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹3,402Admitted-Finance | ₹3,402 | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | DELHI MSW SOLUTIONS LIMITED L2 | METRRO WASTE HANDLING PVT. LTD. L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | DOOR-TO-DOOR COLLECTION, SEGREGATION & TRANSPORTATION UPTO THE PROCESSING SITE FOR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION GURUGRAM (MCG) Cluster-I
(Per Ton of Municipal Solid Waste collected and transported up to the processing site) | 1 | Per Ton | 3,402 ₹3,402 | 3,375 ₹3,375 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹327.2 Cr
EMD Value
₹6.5 Cr
Closing Date
21 Jul 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
SUNDER SINGH
Municipal Corporation Gurugram
DOOR-TO-DOOR COLLECTION, SEGREGATION and TRANSPORTATION UPTO THE PROCESSING SITE FOR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION GURUGRAM (MCG) Cluster-I
2026_HRY_531927_1
EE-SBM/MCG/2026/D2D25.06.2026
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Services
Works
1825 days
Gurugram
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹25,000
Yes
₹6.5 Cr
Yes
MCG office, Conference hall sector-34, Gurugram
9 Aug 2026
26 Jun 2026
22 Jul 2026
26 Jun 2026
21 Jul 2026
26 Jun 2026
1 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DOOR-TO-DOOR COLLECTION, SEGREGATION & TRANSPORTATION UPTO THE PROCESSING SITE FOR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION GURUGRAM (MCG) Cluster-I
(Per Ton of Municipal Solid Waste collected and transported up to the processing site) | 1 | Per Ton | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 5.12 MB
BOQ_610989.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
CorrigendumT_a_531927.pdf
PDF • 0.48 MB
cORRI_19387d2d.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
18D2Dextend531927n531928.pdf
PDF • 0.45 MB
Corrigendum_531927n531928.pdf
PDF • 0.38 MB
CorrigendumDoortodoor.pdf
PDF • 0.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].