Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.9 L
EMD Value
₹7,133
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 6:00 pmDue today
AEE
AEE,PWD Ele.SDN,Tvpm
GENERAL Installation of AC units at four class room cum lab halls and Directors room at APJ Abdulkalam Technological University CET Campus Thiruvannathapuram-Electrical AC Work
2026_PWD_864968_2
ESDT/ET-86/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
90 days
PWD Electrical Sub Division, TVPM
Please Refer tender documents
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹630
₹7,133
Yes
29 Aug 2026
29 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
29 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1A/C work | |||||
| 1.001 | OD118815/2026-2027:Supply and installation testing and commissioning of the 2.6 TR ISER value (3 star) rated type High Wall split inverter A/C unit complying IS 1391/1992 (part1&2) with up to date amendment , Super quiet (Sound less than 40 db) with capable of operation on long mode to make air flow upto 12 m , computerized demystification, 5 step vane controlled swing , operating on suitable green refrigerant with copper material coil type condensing and evaporating units capable for cooling, micro processor control with cordless remote control including etc. The indoor and outdoor unit fixed on wall or suitable place with suitable size factory made powder coated metal stand if required. connected with nitrile rubber insulated copper pipe with control /power cable(minimum 3 meter ) and clamped on wall using metal saddle after proper insulation with non adhesive tap and giving connection as required , making good the damages and testing and commissioning entire unit . (. PCB should have minimum 5 year warranty and 10 year warranty on compressor(warranty card are to be provided). Minimum 2 Nos free service per year for the entire guarantee period and it should be ensured that the air conditioner is in perfect working condition during this period. 2.6 TR 3Star Inverter A.C unit, ( Daikin or its equivalent make) | - | each | 94,831.3 | - |
| 1.002 | OD118811/2026-2027:Supply and fixing 25mm dia PVC drain pipe and along with all required accessories in suface/recess including cutting the wall and making good the damages etc as required | - | metre | 105.7 | - |
| 1.003 | 90.10.3.32:Supply and Fixing the following modular switches & accessories in the existing front plates and giving necessary connections as required (RoHS compliant )25A 3 pin plug top with indicator | - | each | 130.18 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.04 MB
BOQ_1467437.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
mom.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.21 MB
nit.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.02 MB
sbd.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.85 MB
sc.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.08 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .