Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.0 LAccepted-AOC MAIN ROAD CHHATABAD P O KATRASGARH DHANBAD 828113 JHARKHAND INDIA | DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 828113 | ₹3.0 L Quoted ₹2.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 Firm |
| 2 | L2₹2.6 LRejected-Finance MAIN ROAD CHHATABAD KATRASGARH DHANBAD DHANBAD 829113 JHARKHAND INDIA | DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 829113 | ₹2.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Not L1 Firm |
| 3 | L3₹2.8 LRejected-Finance AT BADAPANDEYDIH P O KHANUDIH DHANBAD DHANBAD 828307 JHARKHAND INDIA | DHANBAD | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 828307 | ₹2.8 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Not L1 Firm |
Tender Value
₹3.0 L
EMD Value
₹3,800
Closing Date
2 Sept 2025, 9:00 amClosed
Area Manager (EnM), Block-II Area
General Manager Office, Block-II Area
Work at electrical O/H Line 6.6KV, SAG Conductor re-tenting damaged conductor changing , dismantling and erection pipe poles and other work in kessurgarh Railway siding under ABOCP mine under Block-II Area
2025_BCCL_342183_1
GM/B-II/AM (ENM)/E-TENDER/2025-26/092 dt 18.08.25
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Percentage
15 days
ABOCP Mine, Block-II Area
Please refer Tender documents.
15 documents required · 15 mandatory
₹3,800
19 May 2026
23 Aug 2025
3 Sept 2025
23 Aug 2025
2 Sept 2025
23 Aug 2025
23 Aug 2025 - 26 Aug 2025
eProcurement System of Coal India Limited Created By: NITIN KUMAR BAWAL Created Date/Time: 09-Sep-2025 05:44 PM Tender Title: Work at electrical O/H Line 6.6KV, SAG Conductor re-tenting damaged conductor changing , dismantling and erection pipe poles and other work in kessurgarh Railway siding under ABOCP mine under Block-II Area Tender ID: 2025_BCCL_342183_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Area Manager (E&M), Block-II Area
Name of Work: Work at electrical O/H Line 6.6KV, SAG Conductor re-tenting damaged conductor changing , dismantling and erection pipe poles and other work in kessurgarh Railway siding under ABOCP mine under Block-II Area.
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 ASAD ALI ELECTRICAL AND ENGINEERING WORKS (GSTN-20ABPPA0236L1Z3) BID ID -1178507 253594.00 0.00 253594.00 Two Lakh Fifty Three Thousand Five Hundred and Ninty Four
2.00 Dev Engineering (GSTN-20AEJPA6135R1ZH) BID ID -1178784 253594.00 2.99 261176.46 Two Lakh Sixty One Thousand One Hundred and Seventy Six
3.00 NITIN ENTERPRISES (GSTN-20AAHPY7664H1ZC) BID ID -1179443 253594.00 8.80 275910.27 Two Lakh Seventy Five Thousand Nine Hundred and Ten
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: ASAD ALI ELECTRICAL AND ENGINEERING WORKS(253594.00)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Work at electrical O/H Line 6.6KV, SAG Conductor re-tenting damaged conductor changing , dismantling and erection pipe poles and other work in kessurgarh Railway siding under ABOCP mine under Block-II Area Tender ID: 2025_BCCL_342183_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 ASAD ALI ELECTRICAL AND ENGINEERING WORKS (BID ID -1178507) 253594.00 L1
2 Dev Engineering (BID ID -1178784) 261176.46 L2
3 NITIN ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1179443) 275910.27 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.02 MB
BOQ_354711.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].