Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹7.6 L
EMD Value
₹19,068
Closing Date
9 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm6d left
ASSISTANT ENGINEER
O/O OF EXECUTIVE ENGINEER DISTRICT PANCHAYAT ALAPPUZHA
RE TENDER 343 Annual Plan Alappuzha JP Venmony Division Proj 257 2025 26 Eravankara GVHSS maintenance in Thazhakkara GP 257 26 General Civil Work
2026_LSGD_866738_32
JP/JULY/FRESH/LIDEW/ALPY/26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Item Rate
180 days
ALAPPUZHA DP
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹1,685
Yes
₹19,068
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Library shelf | |||||
| 1.001 | 50.9.11.2:Providing and fixing Thomson Multi wood board or equivalent make paneling 18 mm thick, to frame, backing or studding with screws etc. complete (Frames, backing or studding to be paid separately)as per the direction of site Engineer-in-charge. | 0.6 | sqm | - | - |
| 1.002 | OD70663/2025-2026:(Derived from 9.7.7.2) - Providing and fixing panelling or panelling and glazing in panelled or panelled and glazed shutters for doors, windows and clerestory windows (Area of opening for panel inserts excluding portion inside grooves or rebates to be measured), Panelling for panelled or panelled and glazed shutters 25 mm to 40 mm thick:5.5mm thick glass pane | 1 | sqm | - | - |
| 1.003 | OD70665/2025-2026:Providing and fixing stainless steel butt hinges | - | each | - | - |
| 1.004 | OD70664/2025-2026:Providing and fixing cupboard knob 50 mm | - | each | - | - |
| 2Highschool building maintenance | |||||
| 2.001 | 10.1:Structural steel work in single section, fixed with or without connecting plate, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer all complete. | 1 | kilogram | - | - |
| 2.002 | OD70800/2025-2026:Suppling and fixing GI welded wire mesh (3 mm thick wire at 1 inch spacing both ways) | 1 | sqm | - | - |
| 2.003 | 13.61.1:Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade:Two or more coats on new work | - | sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.46 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.10 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 0.26 MB
Tendernotice_5.pdf
PDF • 0.07 MB
BOQ_1467912.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
SBD.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.66 MB
NIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].