Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.1 CrAdmitted-Finance BARA BAZAR GANGARAMPUR DAKSHIN DINAJPUR | GANGARAMPUR | DAKSHIN DINAJPUR | WEST BENGAL | ₹1.1 Cr | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.1 CrAdmitted-Finance WEST BENGAL | MEDINIPUR EAST | WEST BENGAL | 721130 | ₹1.1 Cr | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹1.2 CrAdmitted-Finance | ₹1.2 Cr | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Maa Tara Lab Coop Cont. and const. Society Ltd L3 | Santanu Electrical and Suppliers L1 | North Bengal Cooperative Labour Contract and Construction Society Ltd. L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Providing House Service connection from the existing CI/DI/UPVC/HDPE/GI/AC distribution pipeline by supply,fitting & fixing of 10 mm NB Brass Ferrule conforming to lS 2692:1989 with latest amendments on the said pipeline with supply, fitting & flxing of all other accessories like saddle piece of required size to fit the existing distribution pipeline, specials, nut & bolts, rubber sheet, washers etc and supply & laying of 20mm OD HDPE (PE100, PN16) pipe with all necessary specials 1.0 metre below (approx.) the ground connecting the ferrule/flow control valve including cutting trenches in all sorts of soil as well dismantling of any hard crust layer/concrete/masonry etc.(average. 0.3cum per connection) and filling up trenches as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge and upto a point just inside the premises of the household or as directed by ElC. Supply and installation of a 15mm dia. alloy iron Bib Cock (tested to 21 Kg/cm2) above 1.0 Mtr. from ground, an alloy Stop Cock of 15 mm dia. with brass spindle (tested to 21 Kg/cm2) to be fitted in a position as directed by E.l.C. G.l pipe of TATA make (medium duly) of 2 metre length with all necessary specials to continue from the end of the HDPE pipe & upto 1.0 m. above ground within the premises of household Casing Pipe of 25mm dia (TATA MAKE GI PIPE MEDIUM DUTY) to be provided by the contractor for crossing of drain if any. All the damages made on the roads, the compound walls etc. for providing House service connection shall have to be restored by the Plain cement concrete (1:2:4) by the contractor as per direction of EIC. Any damages made on the floor / PCC / tiled / mosaic etc. shall be restored by the Contractor with Plain Cement Concrete (PCC 1:2:4) and neat cement finish as per direction of EIC. N.B.-GST will be applicable as per Govt.norms Entire work will be covered under 5 years Defect Liability Period (time will be reckoned from the date of completion certificate issued by the competent Authority). The 1st Year O&M cost to be bear by the bidder. | ||||||
| 1.01 | Upto 10m length of HDPE pipe from the distribution pipe line | 365 | Nos | 4,800 ₹17,52,000 | 4,315 ₹15,74,975 Lowest | 4,500 ₹16,42,500 |
| 1.02 | Above 10m Upto 20m length of HDPE pipe from the distribution pipe line | 1,424 | Nos | 7,250 ₹1,03,24,000 | 6,833 ₹97,30,192 Lowest | 6,850 ₹97,54,400 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1 L
Closing Date
5 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CHAIRMAN
GANGARAMPUR
House service water Connection Zone-4
2026_MAD_1003194_1
4390/G.M/AMRUT2.0/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
180 days
GANGARAMPUR
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹1 L
Yes
Gangarampur Municipality
17 Aug 2026
11 Feb 2026
9 Mar 2026
11 Feb 2026
5 Mar 2026
11 Feb 2026
16 Feb 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Providing House Service connection from the existing CI/DI/UPVC/HDPE/GI/AC distribution pipeline by supply,fitting & fixing of 10 mm NB Brass Ferrule conforming to lS 2692:1989 with latest amendments on the said pipeline with supply, fitting & flxing of all other accessories like saddle piece of required size to fit the existing distribution pipeline, specials, nut & bolts, rubber sheet, washers etc and supply & laying of 20mm OD HDPE (PE100, PN16) pipe with all necessary specials 1.0 metre below (approx.) the ground connecting the ferrule/flow control valve including cutting trenches in all sorts of soil as well dismantling of any hard crust layer/concrete/masonry etc.(average. 0.3cum per connection) and filling up trenches as per direction of the Engineer-in-charge and upto a point just inside the premises of the household or as directed by ElC. Supply and installation of a 15mm dia. alloy iron Bib Cock (tested to 21 Kg/cm2) above 1.0 Mtr. from ground, an alloy Stop Cock of 15 mm dia. with brass spindle (tested to 21 Kg/cm2) to be fitted in a position as directed by E.l.C. G.l pipe of TATA make (medium duly) of 2 metre length with all necessary specials to continue from the end of the HDPE pipe & upto 1.0 m. above ground within the premises of household Casing Pipe of 25mm dia (TATA MAKE GI PIPE MEDIUM DUTY) to be provided by the contractor for crossing of drain if any. All the damages made on the roads, the compound walls etc. for providing House service connection shall have to be restored by the Plain cement concrete (1:2:4) by the contractor as per direction of EIC. Any damages made on the floor / PCC / tiled / mosaic etc. shall be restored by the Contractor with Plain Cement Concrete (PCC 1:2:4) and neat cement finish as per direction of EIC. N.B.-GST will be applicable as per Govt.norms Entire work will be covered under 5 years Defect Liability Period (time will be reckoned from the date of completion certificate issued by the competent Authority). The 1st Year O&M cost to be bear by the bidder. | |||||
| 1.01 | Upto 10m length of HDPE pipe from the distribution pipe line | - | Nos | 1 | - |
| 1.02 | Above 10m Upto 20m length of HDPE pipe from the distribution pipe line | - | Nos | 1 | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.69 MB
BOQ_2458914.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].