Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
19 Aug 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
No
90 days
Expenditure
General
PURCHASE
3 conditions · 3 needing a document upload
Railway reserves the right to place order on sources having proven & successful performance for tendered item/similar item in Indian Railway. Firm to submit performance statement/copy of PO,RO, Inspection/invoice along with the offer failing which offer will not be considered.
Authorized Dealer: Normally Railways prefer to deal with manufacturer. In case if manufacturer wants to submit offer through their authored dealer, the Authorized dealer should submit tender specific valid authorization letter along with offer failing which their offer will liable to be passed over.
Tender specific authorization must be submitted along with the offer.
18 conditions · 3 needing a document upload
NA
Tenderers are required to mention HSN Code of the offered goods and to quote correct applicable rate of GST. Tenderer will be solely responsible for correctness of the HSN code and the rate of GST for the offered goods.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 condition
Offers for less than 50% of the tendered quantity shall be treated as unresponsive and shall be liable to be ignored.
1 location across Gujarat
Contactor (With Diode) for compressor unit
86266325A
86266325A
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Gujarat
₹0
Exempted
19 Aug 2026
18 Jul 2026
Description :Contactor (With Diode) for compressor unit CP 1.1,CP 1.2,CP 2.1& CP 2.2 Rated current:32 Amps (At rated voltage & AC-3 Utilization category) Rated Voltage 690V,Main Pole:3 NO Auxl. Contact:1NC, Control Voltage:77-143 V DC with Surge suppressor for K33, K34, K38, K39 confirming to RDSO Spec: No.RDSO/PE/SPEC/AC/0184- 2015(REV-1) or latest [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ] Consignee Sr.Section Engineer/Electrical/CHG/SBIK, WR Gujarat 60.00 Numbers
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5794544.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].