Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2,118
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm3d left
Assistant Executive Engineer
O/o the Assistant Executive Engineer, PWD Electrical Sub Division, Kozhikode
GENERAL-PWD Rest House Kozhikode - - Replacement of damaged existing 5 KVA UPS System-General Electrical Work
2026_PWD_867231_1
PWD/BLDG/TR/7603/2026
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
90 days
Kozhikode
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹555
₹2,118
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Replacement of damaged UPS | |||||
| 1.001 | OD81300/2026-2027:Supply,Installation,Testing and Commissioning of ONLINE Uninterrupted Power Supply (UPS) 6 KVA/KW with Single phase Input and Output ,output unity PF, IGBT rectifier IGBT inverter, THD <3%, output Voltage regulation:1%, IP20 with Parallel Kit and all necessary protections for spike, overload, surge, DC flexibility of minimum 72 Vdc. • Double conversion topology• Best in class AC-AC Efficiency of up to 96.5% and 99% in Eco mode lowers Energy Costs. • Lithium Battery compatible• VRLA EBC/MBB/PDB Compatibility• Programmable outlets• 3:1 & 3: 3 Configurable site. • User friendly LCD Display• Parallel up to 4 units• Intelligent battery Management• Multiple communication interface• Fan failure detection & speed control• Ce, RoHs Certified etc. including giving necessary connections to the existing battery system as required. Onsite 3-year warranty for UPS. The UPS rate includes the buyback rate of the existing damaged 5 KVA UPS unit. Approved make for UPS: Delta /EATON/APC/Vertiv. | - | each | 84,708.2 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.42 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.37 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.19 MB
Tendernotice_4.pdf
PDF • 0.47 MB
BOQ_1468431.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
materiallist.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.17 MB
nit.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.02 MB
sbd.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.65 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .