Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.5 L
EMD Value
₹6,353
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm6d left
AEE
PWD ESD KOZHIKODE
GENERAL Govt Medical college Kozhikode STP IMCH Providing 250 mm Flowmeter and sluice valve for newly installed 60HP motor pump set of STP at IMCH attached to the Govt Medical college Kozhikode General Electrical Work
2026_PWD_867219_1
PWD/BLDG/TR/9796/2026
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
150 days
GMC Kozhikode
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹560
₹6,353
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Electrical work | |||||
| 1.001 | OD58588/2026-2027:Supplying, installing, testing and commissioning of 250 mm dia CI body Electromagnetic Flow Meter double flanged type, suitable for measurement of potable/raw water/sewage water in a fully filled pipeline, including mounting accessories, mating flanges, gaskets, nuts and bolts, earthing arrangement, interconnecting signal cable between sensor and transmitter, testing, commissioning and all incidental works required for satisfactory operation as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. | - | each | 1,12,464.77 | - |
| 1.002 | OD58594/2026-2027:Supplying, installing, testing and commissioning of 250 mm dia Cast Iron Sluice Valve (Resilient Seated/Wedge Type), conforming to IS 14846 and relevant BIS specifications, suitable for water supply applications, with cast iron body, bonnet and cover, stainless steel rod with wheel , suitable for a working pressure of PN 1.6 MPa, including all accessories such as nuts, bolts, rubber insertion gaskets, jointing materials, erection in position, alignment, testing for leakage under operating pressure, painting with approved anticorrosive coating wherever required, and all labour, tools, tackles and incidental charges complete as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. | - | each | 41,568.45 | - |
| 1.003 | OD58615/2026-2027:Supplying and fixing 250 mm dia Ductile Iron (DI) Flange Socket Tail Piece conforming to IS 9523 and relevant BIS specifications, suitable for connecting DI socket-ended pipes to flanged valves, fittings or equipment, manufactured from ductile iron of grade GGG-400/500 or equivalent, with PN 16 pressure rating, including rubber gasket, high tensile nuts and bolts, jointing materials, cutting, fitting, alignment, lowering, fixing in position, testing and all labour, tools, tackles, transportation and incidental charges complete as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. | - | each | 4,778.92 | - |
| 1.004 | OD58634/2026-2027:Supplying, lowering, laying, fitting and jointing Ductile Iron (DI) 90° Bend conforming to IS 9523 and relevant BIS specifications, suitable for DI pipeline systems, of approved make and diameter as specified, with pressure rating PN 10, manufactured from ductile iron grade conforming to relevant standards, complete with cement mortar lining/fusion bonded epoxy lining and external coating as per specifications, including rubber gaskets, jointing materials, excavation of joint pits wherever required, fitting, alignment, testing and commissioning, and all labour, tools, tackles, transportation and incidental charges complete as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. | - | each | 7,930.9 | - |
| 1.005 | OD58681/2026-2027:Cutting the existing 250 mm dia Ductile Iron (DI) pipeline at the required location, dismantling and removing the necessary pipe portion, carrying out modifications for insertion of valves, flow meters, fittings or other pipeline accessories, including cutting, re-fixing and alignment of the pipeline, providing and fixing all necessary flanges, nuts, bolts, rubber gaskets and jointing materials, testing for leakage under working pressure, complete as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. | - | each | 2,037.69 | - |
| 1.006 | OD58715/2026-2027:Dismantling the existing 20 HP electric motor disconnecting electrical connections, coupling arrangements, foundation bolts and accessories, carefully shifting within the site as required, re-erecting the motor in the designated location, alignment with pump/driven equipment, refixing on the existing/new foundation, reconnecting power and control cables, tightening all electrical and mechanical connections, testing, trial run and commissioning complete, including all labour, tools, tackles, consumables and incidental charges required for satisfactory operation, as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. | - | Job | 1,726.98 | - |
| 1.007 | OD58779/2026-2027:Supply and fixing of terminal connector suitable for 16 Sq mm cable with mounting support. | - | each | 690.1 | - |
| 1.008 | OD58800/2026-2027:Dismantling cement concrete of any grade removal of reinforcement if encountered, disposal of unserviceable materials and debris within a lead of 50 m, dressing of the dismantled surface and all complete as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. | - | Job | 1,937.82 | - |
| 1.009 | OD58804/2026-2027:Refilling available excavated trench with soft soil in layers ramming and consolidating each layer properly to achieve the required compaction, including dressing and levelling the surface, disposal of surplus excavated material if any within the specified lead, as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. | - | Job | 1,379.51 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.03 MB
BOQ_1468408.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
sbdstp.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.65 MB
nitstp.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.02 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .