Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF OFFICE CONTINGENCY ITEMS
9611516
GEM/2026/B/7791189
Two Packet Bid
Fixing of 55 inch display unit with concealed cabling,Fixing of 02 Ton Air Cooling Device,Fixing of
Visakhapatanam, Andhra Pradesh
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
3 yrs
₹7 L
30%
Staff Officer Establishment, Headquarters Eastern Naval Command, Department of Military Affairs, Indian Navy, Ministry of Defence, (Peethambaram Venkata Ramachandran)
Exempted
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fixing of 55 inch display unit with concealed cabling | Description 1 | 1 | Nos | SO@ESTB123 | 30 |
| 2 | Fixing of 02 Ton Air Cooling Device | Description 2 | 1 | Nos | SO@ESTB123 | 30 |
| 3 | Fixing of Display unit with aluminum glass door shutters 2 5feet width and 8 5 feet height 7 shutters | Description 3 | 145 | Sqft | SO@ESTB123 | 30 |
| 4 | Fixing of customised dressing unit with mirror and shelves 8 x 8 feet | Description 4 | 1 | Nos | SO@ESTB123 | 30 |
| 5 | Fixing of chest of drawers to the wall 8 feet height and 6 feet width | Description 5 | 65 | Sqft | SO@ESTB123 | 30 |
| 6 | Placing of planters | Description 6 | 4 | Nos | SO@ESTB123 | 30 |
| 7 | Fixing of Zebra blinds 8 x 6 feet | Description 7 | 48 | Sqft | SO@ESTB123 | 30 |
| 8 | Fixing of decorative wall moldings and wallpaper towards sofa wall 13x8 feet | Description 8 | 120 | Sqft | SO@ESTB123 | 30 |
| 9 | Fixing of wind speed adjusting units with fixing of decorative lights | Description 9 | 2 | Nos | SO@ESTB123 | 30 |
| 10 | Fixing of customised study table including book racks 21 x 7 5 feet | Description 10 | 164 | Sqft | SO@ESTB123 | 30 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9611516.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.15 MB
sow_2026-07-15-15-32-14_82932503a43c216132a3e0c824a96b9d.pdf
BOQ • 0.20 MB
boq_item_sample_file_2026-07-15-15-32-14_213916c801c575aee5795a7271fb1b06.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
GEM_OTHER • 0.03 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .