Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹25,500Accepted-AOC 01 MALKERA KATRASGARH DHANBAD 01 MALKERA KATRASGARH DHANBAD 01 MALKERA KATRASGARH DHANBAD DHANBAD DHANBAD 828304 JHARKHAND INDIA | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 828304 | ₹25,500 | L1 | Accepted-AOC ACCEPTED |
| 2 | L2₹30,500Rejected-Finance TETULMURI 22 12 SIJUA DHANBAD DHANBAD 828121 JHARKHAND INDIA | DHANBAD | JHARKHAND | 828121 | ₹30,500 | L2 | Rejected-Finance NOT BEING L1 |
| 3 | L3₹45,800Rejected-Finance GARIAHAT RD OPP LOYALKA HOSE KOLKATA 700019 WEST BENGAL | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700019 | ₹45,800 | L3 | Rejected-Finance NOT BEING L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | W. A. ENGINEERING WORKS L1 | Royal Engineering Works L3 | ROSHAN ENTERPRISES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Item Description/ Heading | ||||||
| 1.01 | Jobs to be done:
DESCRIPTION OF WORK:
1. Repairing of 160 Amps Alternator
a. Replacement of alternator repair kit.
b. Replacement of positive (+ve) rectifier.
c. Replacement of negative (-ve) rectifier.
d. Replacement of 24V voltage regulator.
e. Inspection, testing, cleaning, reassembly, and performance testing of the alternator after repair.
2. Repairing and Rewinding of 24V Self Starter
a. Rewinding of 6-pole armature with replacement of commutator.
b. Replacement of 24V, 9-pole solenoid switch.
c. Repair of 6-pole, 24V field coil including tapping and loop replacement.
d. Replacement of 6-pole brush gear assembly.
e. Replacement of 6-pole carbon brushes.
f. Replacement of 6-pole drive assembly.
g. Replacement of 6-pole self starter repair kit.
h. Inspection, testing, reassembly, and load testing of the self starter after completion of repair. Repairing work should be completed with all required materials and manpower. | 1 | Nos | 25,500 ₹25,500 Lowest | 45,800 ₹45,800 | 30,500 ₹30,500 |
| 7.00 | Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | 1 | Nos | - | - | - |
Tender Value
₹25,550
Closing Date
3 Aug 2026, 11:00 amClosed
GENERAL MANAGER EXCAVATION KUSUNDA AREA
OFFICE OF THE GM KUSUNDA AREA VI
Complete repairing and rewinding of 01 No. self starter 24V and 01 No. alternator 24V 160amps for machine Dumper 902 at ADIC Kusunda Area
2026_BCCL_362490_1
BCCL/KA-VI/EXC/E-TEN/26-27/46
Open Tender
Excavation Department Work
Item Rate
2 days
ADIC KUSAUNDA AREA VI
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
Yes
30 Aug 2026
24 Jul 2026
4 Aug 2026
24 Jul 2026
3 Aug 2026
24 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Item Description/ Heading | |||||
| 1.01 | Jobs to be done:
DESCRIPTION OF WORK:
1. Repairing of 160 Amps Alternator
a. Replacement of alternator repair kit.
b. Replacement of positive (+ve) rectifier.
c. Replacement of negative (-ve) rectifier.
d. Replacement of 24V voltage regulator.
e. Inspection, testing, cleaning, reassembly, and performance testing of the alternator after repair.
2. Repairing and Rewinding of 24V Self Starter
a. Rewinding of 6-pole armature with replacement of commutator.
b. Replacement of 24V, 9-pole solenoid switch.
c. Repair of 6-pole, 24V field coil including tapping and loop replacement.
d. Replacement of 6-pole brush gear assembly.
e. Replacement of 6-pole carbon brushes.
f. Replacement of 6-pole drive assembly.
g. Replacement of 6-pole self starter repair kit.
h. Inspection, testing, reassembly, and load testing of the self starter after completion of repair. Repairing work should be completed with all required materials and manpower. | - | Nos | 25,550 | - |
| 7Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | |||||
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_375399.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.22 MB
BOQ_375399.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].