Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹11.0 L
EMD Value
₹27,600
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Chief Engineer, TTD, Tirupati
D.E(Elec)-II, Room No.128, TTD Admn. Bldg., Tirupati
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for 10 / 16 Passenger Johnson make Lifts in Sri Padmavathi Rest House, Annex Building and SPWDC Harini Hostel block of AE-II section in ESD-II, Tirupati for the period of Three (03) years 2026-27 to 2028-29
984124
387/DE(Elec)-II/TTD/TPT/2026-27
OPEN - NCB
Electrical Works
CHITTOOR, ANDHRA PRADESH
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹390
₹27,600
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of 10 passengers lift which include routine, preventive, break down maintenance for a period of 3 years including repairs / replacement of worn-out items with minimum down time and warrantee / guarantee of repaired / replaced items.
AMC Charges for 1st year 2026-27 towards servicing and maintenance of Sri Padmavathi Rest House. (L-L1246).
AMC Charges for 2nd year 2027-28 towards servicing and maintenance of Sri Padmavathi Rest House. (L-L1246).
AMC Charges for 3rd year 2028-29 towards servicing and maintenance of Sri Padmavathi Rest House. (L-L1246).
AMC Charges for 1st year 2026-27 towards servicing and maintenance of Sri Padmavathi Annex Building. (L-L5270).
AMC Charges for 2nd year 2027-28 towards servicing and maintenance of Sri Padmavathi Annex Building. (L-L5270).
AMC Charges for 3rd year 2028-29 towards servicing and maintenance of Sri Padmavathi Annex Building. (L-L5270).
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance of 16 passengers lift which include routine, preventive, break down maintenance for a period of 3 years including repairs / replacement of worn-out items with minimum down time and warrantee / guarantee of repaired / replaced items.
AMC Charges for 1st year 2026-27 towards servicing and maintenance of SPWDC Harini Hostel block
AMC Charges for 2nd year 2027-28 towards servicing and maintenance of SPWDC Harini Hostel block
AMC Charges for 3rd year 2028-29 towards servicing and maintenance of SPWDC Harini Hostel block
Emergency Charger Battery 12V, 2.5 AH Make: Amaron Battery
Supply and fixing of 12v 18AH Batteries for ARD Make: Amaron Battery
Supply of Cabin LED light-(Small Size). Make: Philips
Supply of LCD Display Indicator Make: Johnson lifts Pvt. Ltd
Scope of work: (1) Monthly checking and servicing of the lifts and submission of detailed service reports. (2) Attending to the Lifts when called upon by the department. (3) Repairing, overhauling of components of the lift equipment at site / or at the contractor's service station, including replacement of worn-out parts, wherever found necessary and submission of service reports. Lubricating the bearings of motors and fans shall be carried out wherever required. (4) Replacement of lift ropes wherever found necessary during the AMC period. (5) Rewinding of motors and fans; replacement of V3F drives, door operators, mats, sills, cabin lights, cabin fans, cabin PCBs and mother boards, limit switches, indicators etc., and if any other components during maintenance period.
(4) Replacement of lift ropes wherever found necessary during the AMC period. (5) Rewinding of motors and fans; replacement of V3F drives, door operators, mats, sills, cabin lights, cabin fans, cabin PCBs and mother boards, limit switches, indicators etc., and if any other components during maintenance period. (6) Minor defects shall be repaired or rectified within 24 hours from the time of occurrence of the defective condition. In case of major repairs, the lift defects shall be rectified within 5 days, failing which a penalty of Rs.1,000/- per day will be imposed after the stipulated period.
NOTE: (1) Payment will be made quarterly, after completion of service, on pro rata basis. (2) Service reports in respect of the above lifts shall be communicated to the D.E (Elec)-II and DY.E.E(Elec)-II and the concerned AE (Elec) immediately after completion of each service.
(Rupees Eleven Lakhs Eight Hundred and Eighteen only)
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
RAW_HTML
NIT 387.docx
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.16 MB
Schedule 387.xls
TENDER_DOCUMENT • 0.05 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].