Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹71.7 L
EMD Value
₹1.4 L
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Regional Director
ESIC RO Thrissur
Special Repairs-Maintenance and Renovation of ESI Dispensary, Perumbavoor
2026_ESIC_924385_1
19/2026-27/SR/C/PMD/RO-TCR
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Percentage
180 days
Perumbavoor
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹1.4 L
Yes
RO Thrissur
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1CIVIL & Electrical WORKS | |||||
| 1.01 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means
(Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas
(exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10
sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of
excavated earth lead upto 50 m and for all lift, as
directed by Engineer-in charge :
All kinds of soil. | 32 | Cum | 233.16 | ₹7,461.12 |
| 1.02 | Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in
trenches, plinth, sides of foundations etc. in layers not
exceeding 20cm in depth, consolidating each deposited
layer by ramming and watering, lead up to 50 and for all
lift | 27.5 | Cum | 257.46 | ₹7,080.15 |
| 1.03 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of
specified grade excluding the cost of centering and
shuttering - All work up to plinth level :
1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand (zone-III): 10 graded
stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) | 11.5 | Cum | 8,562.51 | ₹98,468.87 |
| 1.04 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of
specified grade excluding the cost of centering and
shuttering - All work up to plinth level :
1:2:4 (1 Cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-III) : 4 graded
stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 7 | Cum | 10,348.8 | ₹72,441.6 |
| 1.05 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of
specified grade excluding the cost of centering and
shuttering - All work up to plinth level :
1:4:8 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III): 8 graded
stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size) | 2.5 | Cum | 8,947.9 | ₹22,369.75 |
| 1.06 | Providing and laying cement concrete in retaining walls,
return walls, walls (any thickness) including attached
pilasters, columns, piers, abutments, pillars, posts,
struts, buttresses, string or lacing courses, parapets,
coping, bed blocks, anchor blocks, plain window sills,
fillets, sunken floor etc., up to floor five level, excluding
the cost of centering, shuttering and finishing:
1:11⁄2:3 (1 cement : 11⁄2 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from
natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal
size derived from natural sources). | 3.3 | Cum | 13,605.16 | ₹44,897.03 |
| 1.07 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping
etc. and removal of form work for :
Foundations, footings, bases for columns | 30 | Sqm | 515.11 | ₹15,453.3 |
| 1.08 | Providing and laying in position specified grade of
reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of
centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All
work up to plinth level :
1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (zone-III) derived
from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm
nominal size derived from natural sources) | 5.7 | Cum | 11,882.04 | ₹67,727.63 |
| 1.09 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping
etc. and removal of form for
Lintels, beams, plinth beams, girders, bressumers and
cantilevers | 34 | Sqm | 967.3 | ₹32,888.2 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.98 MB
BOQ_971373.xls
BOQ • 0.45 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].