Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹98,493
EMD Value
₹1,970
Closing Date
26 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
The Registrar, JMI
The Registrar Secretariat, JMI
Replacement of damaged G.I. pipe line by CPVC pipe, Boosting line from Submersible pump to Over Head Tank at Dr. Z.H. Library New Building, Jamia Millia Islamia.
2026_JMI_924390_1
JMI/BD/E-NIT/No.12/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
Maulana Mohammad Ali Jauhar Marg
Please refer Tender documents.
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹150
The Registrar, JMI
₹1,970
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
29 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
26 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | CEMENT CONCRETE (CAST IN SITU) | - | - | - | - |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :_1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand (zone-Ill) derived from natural sources : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 1.5 | cum | 7,665.78 | ₹11,498.67 |
| 4 | Dismantling and Demolishing | - | - | - | - |
| 5 | Demolishing cement concrete manually/ by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in - charge._Nominal concrete 1:3:6 or richer mix (including equivalent design mix) | 1.5 | cum | 2,368.53 | ₹3,552.8 |
| 6 | Disposal of building rubbish / malba / similar unserviceable, dismantled or waste materials by mechanical means, including loading, transporting, unloading to approved municipal dumping ground or as approved by Engineer-in-charge, beyond 50 m initial lead, for all leads including all lifts involved. | 2 | cum | 256.82 | ₹513.64 |
| 7 | WATER SUPPLY | - | - | - | - |
| 8 | Providing and fixing Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) pipes, having thermal stability for hot & cold water supply and all CPVC plain & brass threaded fittings, including fixing the pipe with clamps at 1.00 m spacing. This includes jointing of pipes & fittings with one step CPVC solvent cement and testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer in Charge. Internal work - Exposed on wall_40 mm nominal dia Pipes | 82.1 | metre | 683.97 | ₹56,153.94 |
| 9 | Providing and fixing Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) pipes, having thermal stability for hot & cold water supply including all CPVC plain & brass threaded fittings This includes jointing of pipes & fittings with one step CPVC solvent cement, trenching, refilling & testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer in Charge. External work_40 mm nominal dia Pipes | 24.6 | metre | 547.85 | ₹13,477.11 |
| 10 | Making connection of G.I. distribution branch with G.I. main of following sizes by providing and fixing tee, including cutting and threading the pipe etc. complete :_25 to 40 mm nominal bore | 2 | each | 887.28 | ₹1,774.56 |
| 11 | Providing and fixing gun metal gate valve with C.I. wheel of approved quality (screwed end) :_40 mm nominal bore | 2 | each | 803.8 | ₹1,607.6 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.25 MB
BOQ_971378.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Agreement.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.42 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .