Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹11.6 L
EMD Value
₹23,200
Closing Date
1 Sept 2026, 5:00 pmDue today
Executive Engineer HPPWD Division Kotla Behar
Executive Engineer HPPWD Division Kotla Behar
C/o Link road from Kharial Basti to Chanoria Basti via Nai Basti,Chatak Basti ward No.2 GP Nalsuha (SH ROFD in Km 0/325 to 0/800, c/o Embankment in km 0/225 to 0/325 Retaining wall at Rd. 0/225 to 0/305nd solid causeway at Rd. 0/200 to 0/225) under
2026_PWD_142073_24
2659-70 dt 20.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
60 days
Executive Engineer HPPWD Division Kotla Behar
Please refer Tender documents.
15 documents required · 15 mandatory
₹500
₹23,200
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
2 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
1 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction of embankment with approved material obtained from borrow pits with all lift transporting to site, spreading, grading to required slope and compacting to meet requirement of Tables 300.1 and 300.2 with all lead as per Technical Specification Clause 301.5 and as per the entire satisfactions and directions of Engineer-in-Charge, including carriage of material within all leads, lifts and other incidentals. The rates inclusive of octori, royality, Malkhana, toll taxes and any other taxes imposed excluding GST by the Government. | 360 | Cubic metre | 210 | ₹75,600 |
| 2 | Excavation for road way in hilly areas in all heights and depths and in all kinds of soil by manual/ mechanical means, including saturated soil comprising of ordinary soil, ordinary rock, soft rock, hard rock chiseling or wedging out rock (where blasting is prohibited) and their intermediate classification of soil complete including setting out true to the required lines grades, cutting width and trimming of side slopes, camber, super elevation and levels as shown in the drawings and as directed by the Engineer-in Charge complete according to the MORD Technical Specification Section 300 and 1600 and sorting out and stacking of useful materials with in all leads and lifts in acquired road width and transporting of un-useful materials for filling in road ways, camber, embankments for grade improvements and disposal of all surplus materials to the approved dumping sites through all modes of transportation including head load or animal transport or by mechanical means including leveling, fine dressing and carriage of machineries, materials, tools, equipments and shingle measures and other incidentals necessary to complete the work by mechanical means and labour if required.All useful material such as stones shungle, aggregate and slates etcetra shall be sorted out and stacked in proper stack. Recovery of stones to the tune of 198.70 cubic meter quantity at the rate of Rs. 300/- only (Rupees three hundred only) per cubic meter shall be effected from the contractors running bills on pro-rata basis as per actual quantity executed. Any loss to the public/private property during the course of execution shall be the absolute responsibility of the contractor which shall have to be compensated by him to all cases as per the entire satisfaction and direction of Engineer - in - Charge. The rates inclusive of octori, royality, Malkhana, toll taxes and any other taxes imposed excluding GST by the Government. | 1,987.5 | Cubic metre | 175 | ₹3,47,812.5 |
| 3 | Earth work in excavation in foundation for all types of structures such as retaining walls, breast walls, culverts, drains, parapets and other similar structures in all kinds and classification of soil, including saturated soil comprising of ordinary mix soil, ordinary rock, hard rock, chiseling/wedging out rocks (where blasting is prohibited) complete in accordance with the lines and dimensions shown on the drawings, including setting out, construction of shoring, bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious materials and disposal of excavated material upto any leads and lifts including dressing of sides and bottom and obstructions necessary for placing the foundations, trimming, leveling ramming and watering bottom of excavation and back filling in trenches with excavated suitable approved materials to the original surface in layers not exceeding 15cm (fifteen centimeter) compacted thickness including shoring and strutting and pumping or bailing out water (surface and sub-soil water) up to any depth and any quantum of water and cleaning of slush which may arise out during dewatering complete as per drawing and MORD Technical Specification clause 305.1 and as per the direction and the entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-Charge including carriage of material within all leads, lifts and other incidentals. The rates inclusive of octori, royality, Malkhana, toll taxes and any other taxes imposed excluding GST by the Government. | 149.9 | Cubic metre | 210 | ₹31,479 |
| 4 | Providing and laying cement concrete 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand : 10 graded stone aggregate) 40 mm (forty millimetre) nominal size.in retaining wall including the cost of centering, shuttering and finishing complete as per approved drawing, design, specifications and as per directions and entire satisfaction of the Engineer-in-Charge including carriage of material within all leads, lifts and other incidentals. The rates inclusive of octori, royality, Malkhana, toll taxes and any other taxes imposed excluding GST by the Government. | 96.8 | Cubic metre | 3,050 | ₹2,95,240 |
| 5 | Providing weep holes in brick masonry/stone masonry/plain reinforced concrete abutment, wing wall, return wall with 100mm (one hundred millimetres) diameters P.V.C. pipe extending through the full width of the structure with slope of 1(v):20(H) towards drawing face complete as per drawing and technical specifications Clause 614, 709, 1204.3.7 , as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge including carriage of materials within all leads, lifts and other incidental. The rates inclusive of octori, royality, Malkhana, toll taxes and any other taxes imposed excluding GST by the Government. | 60 | Numbers | 200 | ₹12,000 |
| 6 | Back filling behind abutment, wing wall and return wall complete as per drawing & Technical Specification Clause-1204.3.8 Granular material and as per the entire satisfaction and direction of Engineer – in- Charge including carriage of materials within all leads, lifts and other incidental. The rates inclusive of octori, royality, Malkhana, toll taxes and any other taxes imposed excluding GST by the Government. | 36 | cubic metre | 850 | ₹30,600 |
| 7 | Providing and laying mechanically mixed and vibrated cement concrete 1:4:8 (one cement isto four sand isto eight graded crushed stone aggregate 40mm (forty millimeter) nominal size) for plain cement concrete, in or under water in open foundation for all types of structures, including pumping or bailing out water/ dewatering (surface/sub-soil water) and including removal of slush which may arise at the time of laying under water for all heights/depth and any quantum of water including cost of form work and curing complete as per drawing and MORD technical specification 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 and as per the direction and the entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-Charge, including carriage of material with in all leads lifts and other incidentals. The rates inclusive of octori, royality, Malkhana, toll taxes and any other taxes imposed excluding GST by the Government. | 14.38 | Cubic metre | 3,300 | ₹47,454 |
| 8 | Providing and laying mechanically mixed and vibrated concrete for plain cement concrete in open foundation Grade M-15 (M-Fifteen) Nominal mix 1:2½:5 (one cement : two and half sand : five graded crushed stone aggregate (40mm) forty millimeters nominal size)on ground or under water, including pumping or bailing out water/ dewatering (surface and sub-soil water) and removal of the slush which may arise at the time of laying concrete, for all heights/depths and any quantum of water, in open foundations for all types of structures, including cost of form work and curing complete as per drawing and MORD technical specification section 800, 900 and 1200 and as per the direction and the entire satisfaction of Engineer-in-Charge, including carriage of materials within all leads, lifts and other incidentals. TThe rates inclusive of octori, royality, Malkhana, toll taxes and any other taxes imposed excluding GST by the Government. | 45 | Cubic metre | 4,050 | ₹1,82,250 |
| 9 | Providing and laying mechanically mixed and vibrated plain/reinforced cement concrete pavement Grade-M-25 (M-Twenty five) design mix with minimum cement contents of 404 Kg (Four hundred four Kilogram) in open foundation as per drawing and MORD technical specification clause 802, 803, 1202 and 1203 including the cost of form work and curing complete but excluding cost of reinforcement for reinforced concrete work as per satisfaction and direction of Engineer-in-Charge, including carriage of materials up to all leads, lifts. The rates inclusive of octori, royality, Malkhana, toll taxes and any other taxes imposed excluding GST by the Government. | 25 | Cubic metre | 5,600 | ₹1,40,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.39 MB
BOQ_210995.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
24.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].