Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.2 LAccepted-AOC | ₹7.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Lowest Rate |
| 2 | L2₹7.3 LRejected-Finance | ₹7.3 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Not L1 |
| 3 | L3₹7.3 LRejected-Finance 138 PURBA PALLY KOLKATA 700078 | KOLKATA | KOLKATA | WEST BENGAL | 700078 | ₹7.3 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Not L1 |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Disqualified |
| 5 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Disqualified |
Tender Value
₹7.3 L
EMD Value
₹14,582
Closing Date
19 Apr 2025, 3:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer, PWD, Barasat Division
O/o EE, PWD, Barasat Division, Champadalimore, Barasat, Kolkata-700124
Repair and renovation of external and internal surface of Superintendent Qtr. Of Dr. JR Dhar Sub-Division Hospital, Bongaon, North 24 Parganas
2025_WBPWD_832967_1
WBPWD/BSTD/EE/NIT02e/25-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
60 days
Bongaon Sub Division
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹14,582
3 Sept 2026
3 Apr 2025
21 Apr 2025
3 Apr 2025
19 Apr 2025
3 Apr 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: PRATAP PURKAIT Created Date/Time: 05-May-2025 02:09 PM Tender Title: WBPWD/BSTD/EE/NIT02e/25-26/1 Tender ID: 2025_WBPWD_832967_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Executive Engineer-II,PWD, Barasat Division
Name of Work: Repair and renovation of external and internal surface of Superintendent Qtr. Of Dr. JR Dhar Sub-Division Hospital, Bongaon, North 24 Parganas
Contract No: WBPWD/BSTD/EE/NIT02e/25-26/1
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 TARUN KUMAR GHOSH (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6316014 729106.00 -0.50 725460.47 Seven Lakh Twenty Five Thousand Four Hundred and Sixty
2.00 M/S MANICK CHANDRA MUKHERJEE (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6316193 729106.00 -1.05 721450.39 Seven Lakh Twenty One Thousand Four Hundred and Fifty
3.00 BHARAT CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -6315917 729106.00 0.00 729106.00 Seven Lakh Twenty Nine Thousand One Hundred and Six
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: M/S MANICK CHANDRA MUKHERJEE(721450.39)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: WBPWD/BSTD/EE/NIT02e/25-26/1 Tender ID: 2025_WBPWD_832967_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 M/S MANICK CHANDRA MUKHERJEE (BID ID -6316193) 721450.39 L1
2 TARUN KUMAR GHOSH (BID ID -6316014) 725460.47 L2
3 BHARAT CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -6315917) 729106.00 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].