Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.8 LAccepted-AOC | ₹4.8 L Quoted ₹960 | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | MADHU R L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00HIRING OF VEHICLE | ||||
| 1.01 | Lump sum hire charge per day up to 13 hours or part there of (24 days / month) | 1 | Rate /Day | 950 ₹950 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Hourly retention charges per hour beyond 13 hours subject to a maximum of 4 hours per day. | 1 | Rate/ Hour | - |
| 1.03 | Night halt charge. | 1 | Rate / Halt | - |
| 1.04 | Performance factor for reimbursement of Diesel cost. | 1 | KM / Lit | 10 ₹10 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹4.8 L
EMD Value
₹4,800
Closing Date
10 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
SE/MEDC/METTUR
O/oSE/MEDC/METTUR
Hiring of Diesel /Petrol Driven Van Jeep for Executive Engineer/ OandM/omalur division for One year
2026_EB_650467_1
SE/MEDC/AEE/MM/MTR/Spec No.064/25-26
Open Tender
Hiring of Vehicles
Works
365 days
Mettur EDC
EMD and documentas per BQR condition
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹4,800
23 Mar 2026
3 Feb 2026
10 Feb 2026
3 Feb 2026
10 Feb 2026
3 Feb 2026
3 Feb 2026 - 10 Feb 2026
Select, Excess (+), Less (-)
Tender Inviting Authority: Superintending Engineer/MEDC/Metturdam.
Name of Work:1 No. Diesel/ Petrol Driven Van/Jeep for EE/O & M/ Omlaur for one year.
Specification No:064/2025-26 Dt.31.01.2026
Name of the Bidder/ Bidding Firm / Company :
Sl. No. Item Description. Item Code / Make Quantity Unit. Estimated Rate Addition / Deduction Addition / Deduction Values Currency Convertion against each Item Quoted Currency in INR / Other Currency RATE in Figures To be entered by the Bidder. Rs. P Service Tax In Figures To be entered by the Bidder Rs. P
1 HIRING OF VEHICLE
1.01 Lump sum hire charge per day up to 13 hours or part there of (24 days / month) item1 0.0000 Rate /Day 0.0000 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
1.02 Hourly retention charges per hour beyond 13 hours subject to a maximum of 4 hours per day. item2 0.0000 Rate/ Hour 0.0000 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
1.03 Night halt charge. item4 0.0000 Rate / Halt 0.0000 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
1.04 Performance factor for reimbursement of Diesel cost. item3 0.0000 KM / Lit 0.0000 Excess(+) Full Conversion INR
Total in Figures
Quoted Rate in Figures Select %
Quoted Rate in Words
Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.81 MB
BOQ_779906.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].