Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.4 Cr
EMD Value
₹1.4 L
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm5d left
Chief Officer, Panhala Municipal Council
Chief Officer, Panhala Municipal Council
Under the solid waste management in Panhala Municipal Council area, the following services are provided separate collection of wet and dry household waste and its transportation to the solid waste Plant, cleaning of roads and for gutters, etc
2026_DMA_1334583_1
SWM01/2026
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Services
Percentage
365 days
Panhala Municipal Council
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,180
₹1.4 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Under the solid waste management in Panhala Municipal Council area, the following services are provided: separate collection of wet and dry household waste and its transportation to the solid waste Plant, cleaning of roads and for gutters, providing caretakers for public toilets, providing manpower ghantagadi vehicles, and Spraying malaria oil on all gutters once in 15 days | |||||
| 1.01 | Under the solid waste management in Panhala Municipal Council area, the following services are provided: separate collection of wet and dry household waste and its transportation to the solid waste Plant, cleaning of roads and for gutters, providing caretakers for public toilets, providing manpower ghantagadi vehicles, and Spraying malaria oil on all gutters once in 15 days | - | Nos | 0.17 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.05 MB
NIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.03 MB
B1.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.21 MB
Recapitulationmerged.pdf
Additional Documents • 1.23 MB
BOQ_2283128.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .