Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.8 LAccepted-AOC ADIMALI G P | ₹4.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹4.6 LRejected-AOC | ₹4.6 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Adimali Labour Contract Cooperative Soceity L2 | SHANTO PAULOSE L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00ROAD MAINTENANACE | |||||
| 1.00 | 8.3.2.A:Earthwork in Hill Road<br>(ii) Excavation in Hilly Areas in Soil by mechanical means <br> A) Excavation in soil in Hilly Area by mechanical means including cutting and trimming of side slopes and disposing of excavated earth with a lift upto 1.5 m and a lead upto 20 m as per Technical Specification Clause 1603.1 | 27.53 | cum | 194.78 ₹5,361.9 | 186.73 ₹5,140.3 Lowest |
| 1.00 | 8.3.4:Earthwork in Hill Road <br> (iv) Excavation in Hilly Areas in Ordinary Rock by mechanical means not requiring blasting <br> Excavation in hilly area in ordinary rock not requiring blasting by mechanical means including cutting and trimming of slopes and disposal of cut material with a lift upto 1.5 m and lead upto 20 m as per Clause 1603.2. | 14.9 | cum | 291.89 ₹4,349.16 | 279.82 ₹4,169.32 Lowest |
| 1.00 | 11.4.1.1:Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 <br> I. P.C.C grade M 10 <br> (i) Nominal mix 1:3:6 | 0.42 | cum | 8,551.38 ₹3,591.58 | 8,197.63 ₹3,443 Lowest |
| 1.00 | 11.4.2.1:Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 <br>II. P.C.C grade M 15 <br> (i) Nominal mix (1:2.5:5) | 0.72 | cum | 8,357.01 ₹6,017.05 | 8,011.3 ₹5,768.14 Lowest |
| 1.00 | 12.7:Supplying, fitting and placing TMT bar reinforcement (Fe 415) in substructure complete as per drawings and technical specification Clauses 1002, 1005, 1010 & 1202 | 0.07 | tonne | 95,879.81 ₹6,903.35 | 91,913.42 ₹6,617.77 Lowest |
| 1.01 | 75.8.1.1.A:Providing Plain cement concrete for wearing coat CC 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 fine aggregate:4 course aggregate) laid to required slope as required including compaction, finishingand tamping etc .complete. Max. size of course aggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixedin concrete mixer etc complete as per specification
(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4) | 45.65 | cum | 8,727.39 ₹3,98,422.81 | 8,366.36 ₹3,81,941.07 Lowest |
| 1.01 | 12.5.3:Plain/reinforced cement concrete in substructure complete as per drawings and technical specification Clauses 802, 804, 805, 806, 807, 1202 ans 1204<br> For height upto 5 m <br> III. R.C.C grade M 20 | 0.5 | cum | 9,934.53 ₹5,007 | 9,523.56 ₹4,799.87 Lowest |
| 1.01 | OD35512/2026-2027:Providing and fixing of good quality granite name board with lettering including of all cost,conveyance,labour charges etc complete | 1 | each | 2,918 ₹2,918 | 2,797.29 ₹2,797.29 Lowest |
| 1.01 | 75.8.1:Providing Plain cement concrete for road work CC 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 fine aggregate: 4course aggregate) laid to required slope and camber in panels (@ 3 m c/c) as requiredincluding compaction, finishing and tamping etc .complete. Max. size of courseaggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixed in concrete mixer etc complete as perspecification
(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4) | 5.55 | cum | 9,085.56 ₹50,424.86 | 8,709.71 ₹48,338.89 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹6 L
EMD Value
₹12,710
Closing Date
24 Jul 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
AE, LSGD Vellathooval
AE, LSGD Vellathooval
Vellathooval GP works Mankadavu Kadayampadi Anaviratty road
2026_LSGD_860841_1
10/AE/LSGD/VTL/27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Item Rate
90 days
Anaviratty
Please refer Tender documents.
10 documents required · 10 mandatory
₹1,125
₹12,710
Yes
1 Sept 2026
16 Jul 2026
27 Jul 2026
16 Jul 2026
24 Jul 2026
16 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1ROAD MAINTENANACE | |||||
| 1.001 | 8.3.2.A:Earthwork in Hill Road<br>(ii) Excavation in Hilly Areas in Soil by mechanical means <br> A) Excavation in soil in Hilly Area by mechanical means including cutting and trimming of side slopes and disposing of excavated earth with a lift upto 1.5 m and a lead upto 20 m as per Technical Specification Clause 1603.1 | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.002 | 8.3.4:Earthwork in Hill Road <br> (iv) Excavation in Hilly Areas in Ordinary Rock by mechanical means not requiring blasting <br> Excavation in hilly area in ordinary rock not requiring blasting by mechanical means including cutting and trimming of slopes and disposal of cut material with a lift upto 1.5 m and lead upto 20 m as per Clause 1603.2. | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.003 | 11.4.1.1:Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 <br> I. P.C.C grade M 10 <br> (i) Nominal mix 1:3:6 | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.004 | 11.4.2.1:Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 <br>II. P.C.C grade M 15 <br> (i) Nominal mix (1:2.5:5) | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.005 | 12.7:Supplying, fitting and placing TMT bar reinforcement (Fe 415) in substructure complete as per drawings and technical specification Clauses 1002, 1005, 1010 & 1202 | 1 | tonne | - | - |
| 1.006 | 75.8.1.1.A:Providing Plain cement concrete for wearing coat CC 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 fine aggregate:4 course aggregate) laid to required slope as required including compaction, finishingand tamping etc .complete. Max. size of course aggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixedin concrete mixer etc complete as per specification
(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4) | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.007 | 12.5.3:Plain/reinforced cement concrete in substructure complete as per drawings and technical specification Clauses 802, 804, 805, 806, 807, 1202 ans 1204<br> For height upto 5 m <br> III. R.C.C grade M 20 | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.008 | OD35512/2026-2027:Providing and fixing of good quality granite name board with lettering including of all cost,conveyance,labour charges etc complete | - | each | - | - |
| 1.009 | 75.8.1:Providing Plain cement concrete for road work CC 1:2:4 (1 cement: 2 fine aggregate: 4course aggregate) laid to required slope and camber in panels (@ 3 m c/c) as requiredincluding compaction, finishing and tamping etc .complete. Max. size of courseaggregate not exceeding 25mm , mixed in concrete mixer etc complete as perspecification
(i) Nominal mix (1:2:4) | 1 | cum | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
finance_1455745.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.05 MB
MankadavuBD.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.86 MB
BOQ_1455745.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Kadayam.pdf
PDF • 0.02 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].