Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1st₹1.2 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.2 L | 1st | Accepted-AOC 1st |
| 2 | 2nd₹1.2 LRejected-AOC | ₹1.2 L | 2nd | Rejected-AOC 2nd |
| 3 | 3rd₹1.2 LRejected-AOC | ₹1.2 L | 3rd | Rejected-AOC 3rd |
Tender Value
₹1.7 L
EMD Value
₹3,500
Closing Date
22 Nov 2025, 4:00 pmClosed
BDO KH-II
SENHAT, RAJHATI, KHANAKUL II, HOOGHLY
REPAIRING OF CC ROAD FROM RAJHATI BHIM TOLA LAND OF MOHAN MAKAL VIA PRIMARY SCHOOL UNDER Rajhati-II G.P BOOTH NO.201
2025_ZPHD_937972_6
67/BDO Kh-II/2025-26
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
45 days
RAJHATI-II GP BOOTH NO-201
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹500
₹3,500
25 Aug 2026
4 Nov 2025
24 Nov 2025
4 Nov 2025
22 Nov 2025
4 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: Md Zakaria Created Date/Time: 02-Dec-2025 11:43 AM Tender Title: REPAIRING OF CC ROAD FROM RAJHATI BHIM TOLA LAND OF MOHAN MAKAL VIA PRIMARY SCHOOL UNDER Rajhati-II G.P BOOTH NO.201 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_937972_6
Tender Inviting Authority: Block Development Officer, Khanakul-II Dev. Block, Hooghly.
Name of Work: REPAIRING OF CC ROAD FROM RAJHATI BHIM TOLA LAND OF MOHAN MAKAL VIA PRIMARY SCHOOL UNDER Rajhati-II G.P BOOTH NO.201
Contract No: 67/BDO KH-II/ 2025-26
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 Abrar Construction (GSTN-19ADKPH6031R1ZZ) BID ID -7384092 124074.00 -0.07 123987.15 One Lakh Twenty Three Thousand Nine Hundred and Eighty Seven
2.00 MAMANI CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-19BPWPA1046J2ZM) BID ID -7384225 124074.00 -0.04 124024.37 One Lakh Twenty Four Thousand Twenty Four
3.00 Bandana Enterprise (GSTN-19BCPPM0130H1ZN) BID ID -7384367 124074.00 -0.02 124049.19 One Lakh Twenty Four Thousand Forty Nine
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: Abrar Construction(123987.15)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: REPAIRING OF CC ROAD FROM RAJHATI BHIM TOLA LAND OF MOHAN MAKAL VIA PRIMARY SCHOOL UNDER Rajhati-II G.P BOOTH NO.201 Tender ID: 2025_ZPHD_937972_6
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 Abrar Construction (BID ID -7384092) 123987.15 L1
2 MAMANI CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -7384225) 124024.37 L2
3 Bandana Enterprise (BID ID -7384367) 124049.19 L3
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.06 MB
BOQ_2213484.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].