Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹17.6 L
EMD Value
₹17,600
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
The Chief Officer, Padra Municipality, Padra
ANNUAL CONTRACT FOR VARIOUS ACTIVITIES WORK RELATED TO CLEANLINESS, SOLID WASTE MANAGEMENT, AND ACHIEVING A STAR RATING IN PADRA NAGARPALIKA. (UNDER 15 TH FINANACE SCHEME.)
341016
15 TH FINANCE SCHEME
Open
Services
Works
Vadodara
11 documents required · 11 mandatory
₹1,062
The Chief Officer, Padra Municipality, Padra
₹17,600
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
21 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
NAME OF WORK : Annual Contract for various Activities work related to cleanliness, solid
waste management, and achieving a star rating IN PADRA NAGARPALIKA.
Qty UNIT Item Rate Per Amount (Rs.)
7 SUPERVISOR various Activities work related to cleanliness,
solid waste management, and achieving a star
rating IN PADRA NAGARPALIKA (including 18 % 688.00 day
12 MONTH = 365 DAY
I/ We agree to carry out the above Work at _____________________________________________% above/below the
estimated rate.
(In Words) ______________________________________Percentage above/below the estimated Rate.
Estimated Amount Put to Tender Rs.
% Above / Below _____________ %
Net Amount Rs. ________________
I/ We have read the conditions mentioned in this tender and agree to abide by the same
Seal & Signature of Contractor
President Chief Officer
Padra Nagarpalika Padra Nagarpalika
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
RAW_HTML
Schedule-B.pdf
Tender Documents.pdf
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .