Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹7.0 LAccepted-Finance | ₹7.0 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance admitted |
| 2 | L2₹7.0 LAccepted-Finance | ₹7.0 L | L2 | Accepted-Finance admitted |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Higher rate and hence not admitted |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical KERALA KL | MALAPPURAM | KERALA | 670612 | - | - | Rejected-Technical Higher rate and hence not admitted |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | R K SYMA L1 | SANAL KUMAR L2 | AMAL.S L4 | Rajendra Prasad B L3 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Compound Wall Maintenance KALAKKODU UPS | |||||||
| 1.00 | OD75115/2026-2027:DISMANTLING DR - Dismanling , clearing away and carefully stacking materials useful for reuse for any thickness of walls in DR masonry including disposal of debris within a distance of 150m. | 73.25 | cum | 628 ₹46,001 | 630.26 ₹46,166.55 | 683 ₹50,029.75 | 300 ₹21,975 Lowest |
| 1.00 | 2.8.1:Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) /manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m.All kinds of soil | 14.95 | cum | 298 ₹4,455.1 Lowest | 299.29 ₹4,474.39 | 324 ₹4,843.8 | 400 ₹5,980 |
| 1.00 | OD103862/2026-2027:DR with Departmental. Stone - DRY RUBBLE MASONRY _ Dry rubble without concrete
levelling course using departmental rubble including packing to compactness to lines and levels,
labour charges etc. complete as per direction of Departmental officers at site | 45.9 | cum | 1,425 ₹65,407.5 Lowest | 1,427.61 ₹65,527.3 | 1,547 ₹71,007.3 | 2,000 ₹91,800 |
| 1.00 | OD75089/2026-2027:DRY RUBBLE MASONRY _ Dry rubble without concrete levelling course masonry with good quality blasted rubble including packing to compactness to lines and levels cost and conveyance of all materials labour charges etc. complete as per direction of Departmental officers at site | 92.55 | cum | 3,314 ₹3,06,710.7 Lowest | 3,322.56 ₹3,07,502.93 | 3,602 ₹3,33,365.1 | 3,800 ₹3,51,690 |
| 1.00 | 4.3.1:Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for:Foundations, footings, bases for columns | 26 | sqm | 320.5 ₹8,333 | 321.29 ₹8,353.54 | 348 ₹9,048 | 300 ₹7,800 Lowest |
| 1.01 | 5.22A.6:Steel reinforcement for R.C.C work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete above plinth level.Thermo - Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more | 210.34 | kg | 94 ₹19,771.77 | 93.54 ₹19,675.02 | 101 ₹21,244.14 | 80 ₹16,827.04 Lowest |
| 1.01 | 5.1.3:Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level:1:2:4 ( 1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 7.31 | cum | 8,270 ₹60,478.51 | 8,289.99 ₹60,624.7 | 8,957 ₹65,502.54 | 6,700 ₹48,997.1 Lowest |
| 1.01 | 4.1.2:Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:1:1½:3 (1 Cement: 1½ coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3
graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 1.62 | cum | 8,101.48 ₹13,164.91 | 8,121 ₹13,196.63 | 8,804 ₹14,306.5 | 8,000 ₹13,000 Lowest |
| 1.01 | 50.6.2.1:Solid block masonry using pre cast solid blocks (Factory made) of size 30x20x15 cm or nearest available size confirming to IS 2185 part I of 1979 for foundation and plinth with thickness 15cm in: CM 1:6 ( 1 cement :6 coarse sand) etc complete | 13.85 | cum | 5,670 ₹78,501.15 Lowest | 5,683.51 ₹78,688.2 | 6,162 ₹85,312.89 | 6,100 ₹84,454.5 |
Tender Value
₹8.5 L
EMD Value
₹21,164
Closing Date
6 Aug 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
BIKAS GS
LID EW SECTION POOTHAKULAM
Poothakulam G PMaintanance of School compound wall in Poothakulam GP 80
2026_LSGD_863453_6
01/2027/AE/LIDEW PKLM
Open Tender
Civil Works - Buildings
Item Rate
POOTHAKULAM GP
Please refer Tender documents.
7 documents required · 7 mandatory
₹1,870
Yes
₹21,164
Yes
2 Sept 2026
1 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
6 Aug 2026
1 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Compound Wall Maintenance KALAKKODU UPS | |||||
| 1.001 | OD75115/2026-2027:DISMANTLING DR - Dismanling , clearing away and carefully stacking materials useful for reuse for any thickness of walls in DR masonry including disposal of debris within a distance of 150m. | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.002 | 2.8.1:Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) /manual means in foundation trenches or drains (not exceeding 1.5 m in width or 10 sqm on plan), including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift up to 1.5 m, including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 m.All kinds of soil | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.003 | OD103862/2026-2027:DR with Departmental. Stone - DRY RUBBLE MASONRY _ Dry rubble without concrete
levelling course using departmental rubble including packing to compactness to lines and levels,
labour charges etc. complete as per direction of Departmental officers at site | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.004 | OD75089/2026-2027:DRY RUBBLE MASONRY _ Dry rubble without concrete levelling course masonry with good quality blasted rubble including packing to compactness to lines and levels cost and conveyance of all materials labour charges etc. complete as per direction of Departmental officers at site | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.005 | 4.3.1:Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for:Foundations, footings, bases for columns | - | sqm | - | - |
| 1.006 | 5.22A.6:Steel reinforcement for R.C.C work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete above plinth level.Thermo - Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more | 0.2 | kg | - | - |
| 1.007 | 5.1.3:Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level:1:2:4 ( 1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.008 | 4.1.2:Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:1:1½:3 (1 Cement: 1½ coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3
graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.009 | 50.6.2.1:Solid block masonry using pre cast solid blocks (Factory made) of size 30x20x15 cm or nearest available size confirming to IS 2185 part I of 1979 for foundation and plinth with thickness 15cm in: CM 1:6 ( 1 cement :6 coarse sand) etc complete | - | cum | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
finance_1460779.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.02 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.16 MB
BOQ_1460779.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
prili80.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.02 MB
affid6.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.01 MB
FT80.pdf
Other Document • 0.01 MB
sbd6.pdf
Other Document • 1.04 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].