Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹32.7 Cr
EMD Value
₹32.7 L
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
Executive Engineer, Valsad Rn B Division Valsad
Executive Engineer, Valsad Rn B Division Valsad
Widening and Stregthening of Ambatalat Bhavada Bopi Hanumatmad Road Ch. 0/00 to 17/600 Ta.Dharampur Dist. Valsad
2026_MoRTH_924409_1
17 of 2026-27 Sr No 01 CRF Work Valsad
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
365 days
VALSAD
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹18,000
Executive Engineer,Valsad R and B Division Valsad
₹32.7 L
Yes
SURAT
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
21 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Description of Item (with brief specification and reference to book of specifications) | |||||
| 1.01 | Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting trunk vegetation, grass bushes, shrubs, saplings and tree girth up to 300 mm, removal of stumps of trees cut earlier and disposal of unserviceable materials (C) by mechanical means in area of light jungle | 2.82 | Hec. | 28,393.04 | ₹80,068.37 |
| 1.02 | Box cutting the road surface to proper slope & camber for making a base for road work including compacting at O.M.C. and removing the excavated stuff, and depositing on the road side slopes as directed with all lead and lift.. | 90,372 | Cum | 104.04 | ₹94,02,302.88 |
| 1.03 | Construction of granular sub-base 150 mm thick by providing machine crushed B.T. material satisfying MORT&H specification (Fifth revision) of grading V including spreading in uniform layer with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at OMC and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density etc. complete. | 21,234 | Cum | 854.46 | ₹1,81,43,603.64 |
| 1.04 | Construction of granular sub-base 200 mm thick by providing machine crushed B.T. material satisfying MORT&H specification (Fifth revision) of grading III including spreading in uniform layer with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at OMC and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density etc. complete. | 14,414 | Cum | 789.82 | ₹1,13,84,465.48 |
| 1.05 | Providing and laying wet mix macadam base course 250 mm thick (Two Layer) using machine crushed B.T. chips as per required gradation mixing with required optimum quantity of water, conveying the mix to site of work, spreading in to grade and camber with mechanical paver and consolidation each layer with vibratory roller including cost of material labour plant and equipment etc. complete. | 15,939 | Cum | 1,061.51 | ₹1,69,19,407.89 |
| 1.06 | Providing and applying priming coat with Bitumen grade Emersion SS-1 at the rate of 7.50 kg/ 10 Sq.mt. including cost of asphalt and preparing the surface heating, and applying etc. complete. | 55,440 | Sqm | 89.94 | ₹49,86,273.6 |
| 1.07 | Earth work for embankment including breaking clods, dressing with all lead and lift including watering, rolling and consolidation of sub grade in layers at O.M.C to required dry density including filling the depression which occur during the process using vibratory roller 8 to 10 Tonne (E) From borrow area within 3.0 Km. lead | 24,571.21 | Cum | 169.44 | ₹41,63,345.82 |
| 1.08 | Earth work in cutting in all sorts of soil and soft murrum including conveying and spreading the stuff embankment as and where directed within 200 meter from the end of cutting with all required lead and lift. | 17,741 | Cum | 128.07 | ₹22,72,089.87 |
| 1.09 | Rolling and watering of earth work in layers with power roller including filling in depression which occur during the process | 54,057 | Cum | 22.63 | ₹12,23,309.91 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.08 MB
NIIT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.40 MB
NIT17CRFWorkValsad.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.06 MB
PQ.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.65 MB
SBD.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.57 MB
SPECIFICATIONS.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.54 MB
BOQ.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.08 MB
BOQ_971402.xls
BOQ • 0.39 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .