Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹4.9 L
EMD Value
₹9,841
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 5:30 pm
DE
ZILLA PARISHAD BUILDING, ALIPORE ,SOUTH 24 PRAGANUS
Urgent pot hole repair works various Rural Roads damaged due to rainy seasons Repairing and maintenance of Bituminous road from Raghabpur mansha tala thana towards Jamtala Itkhola main road via Shalpukur at Panakua GP under Bishnupur -I PS i
2026_ZPHD_5021551_15
SPG/N-13/26-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
20 days
Bishnupur -I
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹9,841
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Temporary restoration of Road | |||||
| 1.01 | Box cutting or filling in road embankment in all sorts of soils including spreading the spoils properly over the flank as necessary or on berm to approximate grade and camber and rolling the sub-grade with power roller to proper camber and grade as per direction and satisfaction of Engineer-in-Charge icluding uprooting and removing plants and jungles when and where necessary.(a) Depth up to 150 mm | - | Sqm | - | - |
| 1.02 | Construction of sub-grade and earthen shoulders with approved material obtained from borrow pits with all lifts & leads, transporting to site, spreading, grading to required slope and compacted to meet requirement of table No. 300-2 (Reference to MoRT&H's specification clause 305). | - | cum | 1 | - |
| 1.03 | Construction of granular sub-base by providing graded materials such as natural sand/crushed gravel/crushed stone/combination depending upon the required grading , spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve at least 98% of the maximum dry density for the material determined as per IS:2720 (Part 8), complete as per clause 401 desired density, complete as per clause 4011B By Mix in Place Method | - | cum | 1 | - |
| 1.04 | Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with 3 wheeled steel/ vibratory roller 8-10 tonnes in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening/ binding Materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density (Reference to MoRT&H's specification 404).9A By Manual Means9A(ii) Grading2 (Table 400-9)9A(ii)(a) Using Screening Crushable type such as Moorum or Gravel | - | Sqm | 1 | - |
| 1.05 | ADD 18% GST | - | item | - | - |
| 1.06 | ADD 1% LWC | - | item | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 15.61 MB
BOQ_5100350.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].