Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹58,530
Closing Date
10 Aug 2026, 11:00 amClosed
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
Not Applicable
90 days
Expenditure
General
88
2 conditions
Procurement shall be done from the bidders who have supplied at least 30% of the tendered quantity for the tendered item of same higher specifications (conforming to IS: 7098 (pt.I)/1988 with amdt. No. 1.) to any Indian Railway production unit or Zonal Railways or any state or central govt. deptt., either through single or multiple Purchase orders, in the last three financial years and the current financial year up to the tender closing date. Firm shall submit documentary evidence as proof of execution of PO, such as copies of R.note/CRAC/CRN/completion report.
Only Original Equipment Manufacturers (OEMs) and their authorized dealers are eligible to participate in the tender. Authorized dealers participating in tender must submit tender specific authorization certificate issued by OEM along with their offer, failing which offer shall be summarily rejected.
28 conditions
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
If there is any technical/commercial deviation, the same shall be clearly mentioned in the deviation statement.
1 location across Gujarat · 16,000 Metre total
2 core 70 sq. mm IS (XLPE) insulated Cable
88265399
88265399
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Gujarat
₹0
₹58,530
10 Aug 2026
15 Jul 2026
3 items · 16,000 Metre total
2 core 70 sq. mm ISI marked cross linked polyethylene (XLPE) insulated & PVC sheathed wit h galvanised round steel strip cable with multi strand aluminium conductor suitable for 1100 volts grade an d conforming to IS: 7098 (pt.I)/1988 with amdt. No. 1. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of deli very ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SR.SECTION ENGINEER TRD STORES BVP, WR | Gujarat | 1000.00 Metre |
| Total | 1,000 Metre | |
2 core 70 sq. mm ISI marked cross linked polyethylene (XLPE) insulated & PVC sheathed wit h galvanised round steel strip cable with multi strand aluminium conductor suitable for 1100 volts grade an d conforming to IS: 7098 (pt.I)/1988 with amdt. No. 1. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of deli very ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SR.SECTION ENGINEER TRD STORES BVP, WR | Gujarat | 500.00 Metre |
| Total | 500 Metre | |
2 core 70 sq. mm ISI marked cross linked polyethylene (XLPE) insulated & PVC sheathed wit h galvanised round steel strip cable with multi strand aluminium conductor suitable for 1100 volts grade an d conforming to IS: 7098 (pt.I)/1988 with amdt. No. 1. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of deli very ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SR.SECTION ENGINEER TRD STORES BVP, WR | Gujarat | 14500.00 Metre |
| Total | 14,500 Metre | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5835480.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].