Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.4 Cr
EMD Value
₹3.3 L
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
General Manager (Jal)
Water Works Compound Sector-5 Noida
Strengthening of Gangajal (Construction of Utility rooms, Toilet rooms, Painting, Repairing, M.S., Aluminum, S.S. Work and Other Misc. Civil Work at different Gangajal of UGRs in 20 Cusec Network) Noida
2026_NOIDA_1181620_1
15/SM(GANGAJAL)/ET/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Lift Irrigation Scheme
Fixed-rate
365 days
NOIDA
Please Refer to Tender Document
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹5,310
NOIDA
₹3.3 L
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means over areas (exceeding 30cm in depth. 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including disposal of excavated earth, lead upto 50m and lift upto 1.5m, disposed earth to be levelled and neatly dressed. All kinds of soil -The contractor has to dectect different utilities like sewer line,water supply line,electric cable,telephone cable gas pipe line etc using utility dectecting machine before start of excavation and shall start excavation only after getting permission of Engineer-in- Charge | 49.76 | cum | 136 | ₹6,767.36 |
| 2 | Filling available excavated earth (excluding rock) in trenches, plinth, sides of foundaions etc. in layers not exceeding 20 cm in depth: consolidating earth deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead up to 50m and lift upto 1.50 m. | 49.76 | cum | 93 | ₹4,627.68 |
| 3 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering all work upto plinth level - All work up to plinth level : 1:4:8 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand :8 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 77.86 | cum | 5,746.88 | ₹4,47,452.08 |
| 4 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centring and shuttering - All work upto plinth level : 1:2:4 (1 Cement :2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 137.8 | cum | 6,753.45 | ₹9,30,625.41 |
| 5 | Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope up to 15° landings, balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases and spiral stair cases above plinth level up to floor five level, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement with 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand(zone-III) : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) aggregate 20 mm nominal size) | 44.06 | cum | 8,444.41 | ₹3,72,060.7 |
| 6 | Demolishing R.C.C. work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of steel bars and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in- charge. | 17.68 | Cum | 1,347.16 | ₹23,817.79 |
| 7 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for : Suspended floors, roofs, landings, balconies and access platform | 168.64 | Sqm | 385.68 | ₹65,041.08 |
| 8 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for : Foundation, footings, bases of columns etc. for mass concrete. | 205.2 | Sqm | 181.64 | ₹37,272.53 |
| 9 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth level Cold twisted bars | 52.36 | Qtl | 6,501.84 | ₹3,40,436.34 |
| 10 | Brick work with common burnt clay F.P.S. (non modular) bricks of class designation 10 in superstructure above plinth level up to floor V level in all shapes and sizes in : Cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand) | 194.87 | cum | 6,276.98 | ₹12,23,195.09 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.25 MB
Capability_15.xls
Additional Documents • 0.05 MB
TD15.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.57 MB
BOQ_2221513.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .